2014 MLB Draft Prospect Follow List

by Matt Grabusky | Posted on Thursday, June 13th, 2013

Alabama

  • Richard Amion, OF, Alabama State
  • Chandler Avant, SS/RHP, Pike Liberal Arts
  • Brett Blackwood, SS, Hartselle
  • Trey Cochran-Gill, RHP, Auburn
  • Blake Devine, OF, Southside
  • Dalton Filotei, OF, Daphne
  • Richard Gonzalez, C, Alabama State
  • Justin Kamplain, LHPy, Alabama
  • Daniel Koger, LHP, Auburn
  • Andrew Mahoney, LHP/1B, McGill-Toolen Catholic
  • Rocky McCord, RHP, Auburn
  • Parker Moman, C, Ashford
  • Ben Moore, OF, Alabama
  • Matt Morgan, C, Thorsby
  • Braxton Parvin, OF, Clay-Chalkville
  • Colton Pate, SS/RHP, Lincoln
  • Jack Pierce, LHP, Pierce
  • Cody Reed, LHP, Ardmore
  • Spencer Turnbull, RHP, Alabama
  • BJ White, OF, Opelika
  • Tristan Widra, RHP, John Carroll Catholic
  • Kyle Wright, RHP, Buckhorn

Arizona

  • Ronnie Adair, OF, Mountain View
  • Brett Adams, C, Saguaro
  • Akoni Arriaga, RHP, Yavapai College
  • Chase Beal, RHP, Queen Creek
  • Blaze Bohall, RHP/SS, Mountain Ridge
  • Ryan Castellani, OF/RHP, Brophy College Prep
  • Nate Causey, C, Arizona State
  • Isaiah Deutsch, OF, Desert Vista
  • Matthew Duce, C, Buena
  • Brock Dykxhoorn, RHP, Central Arizona College
  • James Farris, RHP, Arizona
  • Kobie Foppe, SS, Notre Dame HS
  • Kyle Gibbs, 2B/RHP/C, Desert Vista
  • Trent Gilbert, 2B, Airzona
  • Darin Gillies, RHP, Arizona State
  • Jakob Goldfarb, OF/RHP, Desert Mountain
  • Matthew Heibult, 1B/LHP, Mesquite
  • Gerard Hernandez, OF, Pinnacle
  • Brad Holland, 2B, Central Arizona College
  • Justin LaForce, SS, Gilbert
  • Calvin LeBrun, LHP, Sunnyslope
  • Joseph Maggi, 1B, Arizona
  • Adam McCreery, LHP, Arizona State
  • Johnny Meszaros, RHP, Central Arizona CC
  • Riley Moore, C, Arizona
  • Kevin Newman, SS, Arizona
  • Jacob Northrup, C, Suaharo
  • Cullen O’Dwyer, OF, Arizona State
  • Chris Oliver, RHP, Arkansas
  • Juan Rodriguez, SS, Sunnyside
  • Max Rossiter, C, Arizona State
  • Andrew Shaps, OF, Caharral
  • Marcus Still, OF, Queen Creek
  • Vincent Tarantola, 1B/LHP, Sahuaro
  • Zach Taylor, C/3B, Horizon
  • Matt Troupe, RHP, Arizona
  • Cole Tucker, SS, Mountain Pointe
  • Alex Verdugo, OF/LHP, Sahuaro
  • Justin Wylie, SS, Hamilton

Arkansas

  • Joey Abraham, RHP, Central
  • Nate Alberius, SS/RHP, Little Rock Christian Academy
  • Brian Anderson, 2B/OF, Arkansas
  • Jay Baum, IF, Arkansas
  • Jalen Beeks, LHP, Arkansas
  • Bailey Burford, 2B/SS, Marion
  • Will Dunavan, C, Searcy
  • Michael Gunn, LHP, Arkansas
  • Trey Jeans, LHP/OF, Pleasant Grove
  • Ty Owens, OF El Dorado
  • Mark Reyes, LHP/1B, Arkansas
  • Tyler Spoon, OF, Arkansas
  • Blake Wiggins, SS/RHP, Pulaski Academy

California

  • Kevin Abandy, OF, Ruben S Ayala
  • Trevor Abshire, RHP, La Quinta
  • Mark Ackerman, RHP, Fred C Beyer
  • Brady Aiken, P/OF, Cathedral Catholic
  • Nate Alam, OF/RHP, El Dorado
  • Greg Allen, OF, San Diego State
  • Nick Allman, OF, California
  • Ryan Arias, 3B, San Gabriel
  • Angelo Armento, MIF, Loyola
  • Cameron Aufderheide, RHP/OF, Trabuco Hills
  • Taylor Avakian, OF, Jesuit
  • Austin Bailey, 2B, San Diego
  • David Banuelos, C, Damien
  • Zachary Bartelme, C/OF, Liberty Ranch
  • Ben Barth, OF, Crespi
  • RJ Bates, OF, Victor Valley
  • Kyle Beadles, RHP/1B, Loyola HS
  • David Berg, RHP, UCLA
  • Austin Bernard, 2B, Valley Center
  • Blake Billinger, 1B, St. Francis
  • Alex Blandino, SS/3B, Stanford
  • Richard Boe, RHP, St. Francis
  • Sean Bouchard, 3B/SS, Cathedral Catholic
  • Bryson Brigman, IF, Valley Christian
  • Quinn Brodey, LHP/OF, Loyola
  • Christian Broussard, 1B/RHP, Ramona
  • Aaron Brown, LHP/OF, Pepperdine
  • Rey Buccat, 1B/OF, Del Norte
  • Dakota Calvert, 1B, Pioneer
  • Derek Campbell, SS, California
  • Griffin Canning, RHP, Santa Margarita
  • Nick Cardinale, RHP, Foothill
  • Shane Carrier, OF, Canyon
  • Christian Cecilio, LHP, San Francisco
  • Michael Cederoth, RHP, San Diego State
  • Denz’l Chapman, OF, Serra
  • Matt Chapman, 3B, Cal State Fullerton
  • Chris Clements, RHP, Pacific Grove
  • Joe Connor, 1B, San Diego
  • Brian Coons, OF, Morse HS
  • Henry Corell, 1B/LHP, San Juan Hills
  • Diego Cortez, SS/2B, Mark Keppel
  • Kaelan Crisosto, SS, Enterprise
  • Andrew Daniel, 2B/SS, San Diego
  • Jaren Daniels, OF/RHP, Aliso Niguel
  • Austin Davidson, 3B/SS, Pepperdine
  • JD Davis, RHP/1B, Cal State Fullerton
  • Tyree Davis, OF, Centennial
  • Ryan Day, SS/RHP, Los Osos
  • Tyler Deason, 3B/RHP, St. Francis
  • Danny Diekroeger, SS, Stanford
  • Mikey Diekroeger, MIF, Menlo
  • Austin Diemer, OF, Cal State Fullerton
  • Stephen Dubb, SS/3B, Loyola HS
  • Jacob Duhey, OF/1B, San Juan Hills
  • Luke Dykstra, SS/OF, Westlake
  • Bryce Dyrda, RHP, Oakdale
  • Andrew Eppenbach, RHP/OF, Bishop Amat
  • Luke Eubank, RHP, Oxnard JC
  • Ian Evans, 2B/SS, Charter Oak
  • Grant Fennell, SS/RHP, Scripps Ranch
  • Collin Ferguson, 1B, St. Mary’s
  • Eric Filia, OF, UCLA
  • Dalton Filotei, OF/2B, Daphne
  • Jack Flaherty, 3B, Harvard Westlake
  • Dante Flores, 2B, Southern California
  • Evan Frobisher, RHP, Troy
  • Jorge Garcia, 1B/C, Helix
  • Kiko Garcia, RHP, St Augustine
  • Jacob Gatewood, SS/RHP, Redwood
  • John Gavin, LHP, St. Francis
  • Koby Gauna, RHP, Cal State Fullerton
  • Coltin Gerhart, OF, Norco
  • Josh George, OF, San Benito
  • Tyler Gilbert, LHP, Santa Barbara City College
  • Cheynne Giles, OF/SS, Westview
  • Joe Gillette, 3B, Scotts Valley
  • Brian Ginsberg, SS/2B, Harvard Westlake
  • Brent Gonsalves, OF, Pitman
  • Brandon Gonzalez, 2B/RHP, Villa Park
  • Daniel Guerrero, RHP/2B, San Gabriel
  • Lucas Halstead, C/OF, Monte Vista
  • Joey Harmon, RHP, Arcadia
  • Jake Harrison, OF/C, Northview
  • Mitch Hart, RHP, Granite Bay
  • Raymond Henderson-Lozano, 3B/C, El Modena
  • Tristan Hildebrandt, SS, Esperanza
  • Derek Hill, OF, Elk Grove
  • Grant Hockin, RHP, Damien
  • Wyatt Hoppie, 3B/2B, Villa Park
  • Bradley Horkan, LHP/OF/1B Horizon Christian Academy
  • Rhys Hoskins, OF/1B, Sacramento State
  • Zachary Huarte, RHP/1B, Servite
  • Scott Hurst, OF, Bishop Amat
  • Luke Hussung, OF, Laurel Springs College Prep
  • Alex Jackson, C/OF, Rancho Bernardo
  • Connor Joe, C/1B, San Diego
  • Armett Johnson, OF, Crespi Carmelite
  • Jesse Johnson, 2B/SS, Norco
  • Dominic Jose, OF, Stanford
  • Jerry Keel, LHP, Cal State Northridge
  • Trenton Kemp, OF, Buchanan
  • Dominique Key RHP, San Diego HS
  • Eric King, C, Castle Park
  • Garrett King, RHP/SS, Orange Lutheran
  • Kevin Kramer, 3B, UCLA
  • Jesse Kuet, IF/C, Huntington Beach
  • Willie Kuhl, P, Cal State Fullerton
  • Jack Labosky, 3B, Clovis North
  • Brandon Langan, 1B/LHP, Sheldon
  • Matt Ledrech, LHP, Campolindo
  • DJ Lewis, OF, West Hills
  • Brock Lundquist, OF, Fountain Valley
  • Jordan Luplow, OF, Fresno State
  • Shane Mardirosian, IF/OF, Martin Luther King
  • Andrew Martinez, C/1B, Don Lugo
  • Erik Martinez, RHP, South Hills
  • Kenny Mathews, LHP, Cal State Fullerton
  • Holt Maybank, RHP/OF, Palasaides Charter
  • Jason McLellan, OF/RHP, Edison
  • Tylor Megill, P, Learning Charter
  • Tyler Miller, LHP, El Toro
  • Ben Mora, RHP/2B, Murrieta Mesa
  • Josh Morgan, SS, Orange Lutheran
  • Ryan Mota, RHP/1B/3B, Kaiser
  • Jacob Nix, RHP, Los Alamitos
  • Nigel Nootbaar, RHP, Southern Cal
  • Anthony Ochoa, 1B, Eisenhower
  • Luis Ortiz, RHP, Sanger
  • Chris Palermo, C, St Francis
  • Hunter Parkinson, LHP/1B, Soquel
  • Jordan Pearce, 3B/RHP, El Camino Real
  • Eduardo Perez, OF/RHP, Bonita Vista
  • DJ Peters, OF, Glendora
  • Tommy Pincin, C/RHP/OF, Upland
  • Ben Polshuk, OF, De La Salle
  • Richard Prigatano, OF, Long Beach State
  • Jake Pulcheon, 1B/C, CMI
  • Ross Puskarich, 3B, Liberty
  • Nick Reeser, 1B/3B, Lakewood
  • Reed Reilly, P, Cal Poly
  • Nathan Rodriguez, C/IF, El Dorado
  • Jayson Rose, RHP/2B, Granite Hills
  • Carl Schwettmann, C/OF, Ramona
  • David Scmidt, RHP, Stanford
  • James Schmidt, 1B/OF, Murrieta Valley
  • Austin Slater, 3B/OF, Stanford
  • Daniel Slominski, 3B/RHP, Livermore
  • Elijah Skipps, OF, Cypress
  • Harrison Smith, 2B/SS, Frontier
  • Joshua Smith, RHP, Etiwanda HS
  • Taylor Sparks, 3B, UC Irvine
  • Tim Susnara, C/OF, St Francis
  • Wolfie Tash, OF, Venice
  • Wayne Taylor, C, Stanford
  • Jonathan Teaney, RHP/OF, Quartz Hill
  • Shane Timmons, OF, Mission Viejo
  • Nick Torres, OF, Cal Poly
  • Matt Trask, RHP, Davis
  • Tyler Urbach, IF, Harvard-Westlake
  • Nicholas Valaika, MIF, Hart
  • AJ Vanesgas, RHP, Stanford
  • Andrew Vasquez, LHP, UC Santa Barbara
  • Grant Watson, LHP, UCLA
  • Brad Wegman, RHP, Great Oak
  • Patrick Weigel, RHP, Oxnard JC
  • Colin Welmon, RHP, Loyola Marymount
  • Mitchell West, 2B, Montgomery
  • Graham Wiest, RHP, Cal State Fullerton
  • Josh Wiles, C, Madera
  • Marcus Wilson, OF, Junipero Serra
  • Stetson Woods, RHP, Liberty
  • Cole Young, 3B, Norco HS
  • Shane Zeile, C, UCLA
  • Brad Zimmer, OF, San Francisco

Canada

  • Mitchell Bigras, 1B, Sarnia Braves
  • Robert Byckowski, 3B, Kent
  • Armand Ewusie, OF, Total Education
  • Markus Helyar, OF, West Vancouver
  • Kurt Horne, LHP, Victoria Eagles
  • Gareth Morgan, OF, North Toronto Collegiate
  • Brandon Peart, OF, Ontario Athletics
  • Zachary Pop, RHP/1B, Notre Dame Catholic
  • Mitchell Robinson, 3B/C, Clayton
  • Brayden Rysstad, 1B/RHP, Sutherland Secondary
  • John Whaley, 1B/OF, Loyola

Colorado

  • Alex Debell, RHP/C, Bear Creek
  • Keenan Eaton, OF, Chaparral
  • Jacob Englehart, RHP, Evergreen
  • Max George, 2B, Regis Jesuit
  • Travis Lechman, OF/LHP, Greeley Central
  • Jensen Park, OF, Northern Colorado
  • David Peterson, LHP/1B, Regis Jesuit
  • Austin Powell, IF, Fountain-Fort Carson
  • Ted Ramirez, 2B/SS, Arapahoe
  • Reagan Todd, LHP, Regis Jesuit
  • Korbin Williams, OF/RHP, Pueblo West

Connecticut

  • John Arel, RHP, Northwest Catholic
  • Mike Arman, OF, Fairfield Ludlowe
  • Dallon Asnes, RHP/C, Tolland
  • Willie Burger, C/3B, New Canaan
  • Marvin Gorgas, RHP/IF, East Hampton
  • Jacob Lamb, LHP/OF, Salisbury
  • Nate Mandell, C/3B, Glastonbury
  • William Marcial, OF/2B, Iona Preparatory
  • Sean Newcomb, LHP, Hartford
  • Zachary Risedorf, C/OF, Northwestern Regional
  • Willie Rios- LHP, St Bernard
  • Joe Rivera, RHP/OF, Southington

Deleware

  • Steven DiStefano, RHP, Archmere Academy

District of Columbia

  • Kane Hassan, OF, Maret

Florida

  • Max Abramson, 1B/3B, Edgewater
  • Brady Acker, RHP, JP Taravella
  • Nick Agosto, SS, Port Charlotte
  • Hunter Alexander, 3B/RHP, Clay
  • Jorge Alfonso, RHP, Palm Beach Central
  • Giovanny Alfonzo, SS, Florida State
  • Matt Allen, C, Creekside
  • Nicholas Alonzo, RHP, Monarch
  • Ryan Alvarez, OF, Christopher Columbus
  • Rafael Amanau, OF, St. Thomas Aquinas
  • Raymond Apruzzese, RHP, St Thomas Aquinas
  • Britton Araujo, OF, Clearwater Central Catholic
  • Jairly Argus, RHP, Trinity Christian Academy
  • Alex Aristy, OF, Home School
  • Sam Armstrong, SS, Forest
  • Grant Ashline, RHP, Naples
  • Samuel Atwell, RHP, Trinity Catholic
  • Juan Avila, OF, Sunlake
  • Jordan Baker, RHP, Sebring
  • Christopher Basilio, RHP/OF, Minsignor Edward Pace
  • Chris Bec, SS, John A. Ferguson
  • Tate Blackman, MIF, Lake Brantley
  • Dominic Blanco, C, Gulf Coast
  • Nick Bodner, RHP/OF, Jesuit
  • Luke Bonfield, OF, IMG Academy
  • Kevin Bradley, IF, State College of Florida
  • Bobby Brennan, SS/2B, Bishop Verot
  • Jose Brizuela, 3B/OF, Florida State
  • Logan Browning, LHP, Lakeland Christian
  • Kevin Buckley, 1B, King Heights
  • Dylan Busby, SS, Sarasota
  • Evan Cannan, OF, Tampa Jesuit
  • Jonathan Caratala, OF, Hialeah Gardens
  • Dale Carey, OF, Miami
  • Drew Carlton, RHP, George Jenkins
  • Elliott Cary, OF/LHP, Niceville
  • Garrett Cave, RHP, South Sumter
  • Brandon Chapman, C, Sarasota
  • Carl Chester, OF, Lake Brantley
  • Mike Compton, RHP, Florida State
  • Daniel Contreras, SS/OF, IMG Academy
  • Billy Cooke, SS/OF, Trinity Prep
  • Maurice Cooley, SS/OF, Fleming Island
  • Cornelius Copeland, SS, St Petersburg College
  • Raul Cortes, OF/IF, Ronald Reagan
  • Hunter Cribbs, 3B/2B, Pedro Menendez
  • Jeffrey Crisan, C, Apopka
  • Christian Cuevas, RHP, Arlington Country Day
  • Mijon Cummings, 3B/OF, Steinbrenner
  • Keith Curcio, OF, Florida Southern
  • Weston Davis, RHP, Manatee County Private
  • Alex Detweiler, RHP/1B, Riverview
  • Brent Diaz, C/OF, Gulliver Schools
  • Andrew DiLacqua, OF, IMG Academy
  • Luke Dill, RHP/OF, St John’s Country Day
  • Evan Dougherty, OF, Bishop Verot
  • Zach Drury, RHP, Wiregrass Ranch
  • Joe Dunand, IF/OF, Gulliver Prep
  • Drew Dungan, RHP, Niceville
  • Brandon Elmy, IF/OF/RHP, Venice
  • Jack English, RHP, Florida Gulf Coast
  • Brooks Estrada, OF/RHP, West Orange
  • Alex Faedo, RHP, Alonso
  • Luis Ferrer, LHP/1B, Mariner
  • Sam Fichthorn, RHP, Winter Springs
  • Cre Finfrock, RHP, Martin County
  • Aramis Garcia, C, Florida International
  • Fernando Garcia, OF
  • Gary Garcia, C, Hialeah Gardens
  • Kyle Gilbert, C, Sanford Seminole
  • Jonah Girand, C, Lake Highland Prep
  • Austin Gomber, RHP, Florida Atlantic
  • Brian Gonzalez, LHP/1B, Archbishop McCarthy
  • Roberto Gonzalez, OF, University
  • Cole Gordon, RHP, Steinbrenner
  • Nicholas Gordon, SS, Olympia
  • John Gray, RHP, University
  • Foster Griffin, LHP, First Academy
  • Taylor Gushue, C, Florida
  • Dalton Guthrie, IF, Venice
  • Alex Hanson, OF, Steinbrenner
  • Ryan Harris, RHP, Florida
  • Adam Haseley, LHP/OF, The First Academy
  • Alan Hayes, 3B, Lyman
  • Alex House, RHP/SS, Lake Howell
  • JD Huggins, OF/1B, North Florida Christian
  • Alfredo Iser, OF, Miami Sunset
  • Carson Jackson, 3B, Melbourne
  • Cobi Johnson, RHP, James W. Mitchell
  • John Jones, C, East River
  • Justin Juarte, C, East Ridge
  • Andrew Karp, RHP, West Orange
  • Jerry Keel, LHP, Cal State Northridge
  • Kyle Kemp, RHP, Port Charlotte
  • Garrett Kennedy, C, Miami
  • Christian Khawley, OF, Coral Springs Charter
  • Christipher Koppenhaver, RHP, Pinecrest
  • Brandon Laboy, OF, Coral Springs Charter
  • Taylor Lane, 3B/SS, IMG Academy
  • Caleb Leach, C/OF, George W Jenkins
  • Brandon Leibrandt, LHP, Florida State
  • Jesse Lepore, RHP/MIF, Trinity Catholic
  • Spencer Levine, OF, Miami Killian Senior
  • Jose Lopez, C, King
  • AJ Makarewicz, 2B/SS, Lake Brantley
  • Erik Manoah, RHP, South Dade Senior
  • Kyle Marsh, RHP/SS, Spruce Creek
  • Cody Martin, OF/RHP, Newsome
  • Samuel Martin, 1B/LHP, Tampa Prep
  • Anthony Martinez, RHP, Christopher Columbus
  • Ryan McCullers, C/3B, Jesuit
  • Pearson McMahon, RHP, Middleberg
  • Alex McRae, RHP, Jacksonville
  • Michael Mediavilla, LHP/1B, Mater Academy Charter
  • Ryan Melnick, OF/RHP, The First Academy
  • Darren Miller, SS/C, Key West
  • Ryan Miller, C/OF/RHP, Venice Senior
  • Octavio Mirabal, LHP/1B/OF, Southridge
  • Ben Murray, SS, Felix Varela Senior High School
  • Kirvin Mosequit, SS, Highland Christian
  • Mack Nathanson, C/3B, North Browand Prep
  • Randy Oliva, 3B, Gaither
  • Devon Ortiz, MIF/OF, Winter Springs
  • Fenway Parks, 2B, Spanish River
  • Garrett Peak, RHP, Gulf Breeze
  • George Peek, C, Berkely Prep
  • Luis Possamai, 1B, Sun Lake
  • Sam Proctor, RHP, IMG Academy
  • AJ Puigcerver, 2B/SS, Doral Academy
  • Jose Quintana, 2B/SS, Sun Lake
  • Matthew Railey, OF, North Florida Christian
  • Milton Ramos, SS, Florida Christian
  • Sean Reid-Foley, RHP, Sandalwood Senior
  • Kevin Reyes, OF,
  • Aaron Rhodes, RHP, Florida
  • Michael Rivera, C, Venice
  • Richie Rivera, OF, St. Petersburg
  • Dakota Robbins, C, Westminster Christian
  • Bradley Rowley, RHP/OF, Martin County
  • Javier Salas, RHP, Miami
  • Carson Sands, LHP/1B, North Florida Christian
  • Benito Santiago, C, Coral Springs Christian Academy
  • JJ Schwarz, C, Palm Beach Gardens
  • Justin Shafer, IF/OF/RHP, Florida
  • Ryan Sinzenich, C/3B, Archbishop McCarthy
  • Eric Skoglund, LHP, Central Florida
  • Justin Smith, OF/RHP, Bartram Trail
  • Pavin Smith, 1B, Palm Beach Gardens
  • Aaron Soto, LHP, Monsignor Pace
  • Bennett Sousa, LHP, The Benjamin School
  • Luke Spangler, LHP, Cape Coral
  • Jordan Stacy, SS, Episcopal School of Jacksonville
  • Patrick Stephens, RHP, University High School
  • Duke Stunkel, OF, William T. Dwyer
  • Michael Suchy, OF, Florida Gulf Coast
  • Joey Swinarski, 1B, Orangewood Christian
  • Trevor Tinder, RHP, Winter Springs
  • Josh Tobias, 3B, Florida
  • Ben Torres, OF, Nova
  • Sixto Torres, LHP
  • Touki Toussaint, RHP, Coral Springs Christian
  • Esteban Tresgallo, 1B, Miami
  • Hunter Van Horn, LHP, Jesuit
  • Fervent Varga, RHP, IMG Academy
  • Jeremy Vasquez, LHP/1B, Martin County
  • Brandon Vicens, OF, Archbishop McCarthy
  • Forrest Wall, 2B, Orangewood Christian
  • Logan Warmoth, SS/OF, Lake Brantley
  • Luke Weaver, RHP, Florida State
  • Keith Weisenberg, RHP, Osceola
  • Steven Wells, OF/SS, Key West
  • Daniel Wentworth, 3B, Taylor County
  • Karsten Whitson, RHP, Florida
  • Kevin Williams Jr, OF, American
  • Dash Winningham, 1B/LHP, Trinity Catholic
  • Bradley Zunica, 1B, Lakewood Ranch

Georgia

  • Alex Abbott, OF, Tift County
  • Spencer Adams, RHP, White County
  • Cameron Albright, OF, North Cobb
  • Brent Alford, C, McEachern
  • Wahid Ali, SS/OF/RHP, Fayette County
  • Chandler Amason, RHP, Grayson
  • Bryan (BJ) Armstead, 2B, Shiloh
  • Tyrus Asberry, C, North Atlanta
  • Ryan Avidano, LHP/1B, Starrs Mill
  • Tucker Baca, LHP, North Gwinnett
  • Caden Bailey, SS, Georgia State
  • Myron Burton, OF, Peachtree Ridge
  • Grayson Byrd, SS, Kings Ridge Christian
  • Blake Cairnes, RHP/3B, Hiram
  • Alec Cease, 3B, Milton
  • Dylan Cease, SS/RHP, Milton
  • Michael Chavis, MIF, Sprayberry
  • Sam Clay, RHP, Georgia Tech
  • Hunter Cole, OF, Georgia
  • Slade Dale, SS/OF, Ringgold
  • Jared Datoc, RHP/MIF, Pace Academy
  • Josh Day, C, Lowndes
  • Jacob Delk, C, Mount Pisgah Christian School
  • Somto Egbuna, SS, Chamblee Charter
  • Dalton Ewing, OF, Milton
  • Judson George, 3B/2B, Lowndes
  • Michael Gettys, OF/RHP, Gainesville
  • Daniel Gooden, LHP, Griffin
  • Ryan Gridley, IF, Milton
  • Chase Griffin, C, Georgia Southern
  • Trey Harris, 2B/OF, Mceachern
  • Griffin Helms, C/OF, Norcross
  • Chris Hohlstein, SS/3B, Phillips Academy
  • Jordan Howard, 2B, Eagles Landing Christian
  • Sam Howard, LHP, Georgia Southern
  • Will Hudgins, 3B, Dunwoody
  • Blake Jackson, 3B/OF, Houston County
  • Dominique Jackson, OF, Duluth
  • Kel Johnson, OF, Home School
  • Luke Johnson, RHP/OF, Westminster
  • Will Johnson, OF, North Atlanta
  • Christopher Jones, OF/RHP, Fayette County
  • Justin Jones, SS, Houston County
  • Will Kilgore, IF/RHP, Columbus
  • Perez Knowles, OF/LHP, Rabun Gap
  • Casey Lenoch, RHP, Home School
  • Keenan Lord, SS/RHP, Commerce
  • Connor Lynch, C, Georgia Tech
  • Knox Marchman, 2B, Greenbrier
  • Mac Marshall, LHP/OF, Parkview
  • Montrell Marshall, SS, South Gwinnett
  • Tyler Martin, C/1B, North Cobb
  • Rabon Martin, LHP/1B, North Cobb Christian
  • Weston McArthur, OF/C, Calhoun
  • Justin McCalvin, RHP, Kennesaw State
  • Keagan Mcgovern, SS, Coffee County
  • AJ Moore, RHP, Mountain View
  • Logan Moseley, SS/RHP, Mill Creek
  • AJ Murray, OF, Georgia Tech
  • Peter Nagel, RHP, Georgia
  • Eric Nyquist, RHP, Mercer
  • Max Pentecost, C, Kennesaw State
  • Grant Perry, OF, Peach County
  • Cole Pitts, RHP, Georgia Tech
  • Oscar Prioleau, SS/2B, Grady
  • Gerrio Rahming, OF, Rabun Gap Nacoochie
  • Raphael Ramirez, OF, Pope
  • Addison Reed, RHP, Kennesaw Mountain
  • TJ Riles, OF, Woodland
  • Brandon Robinson, SS/2B, Arlington Christian
  • Michael Rookard, OF, Chapel Hill
  • Aaron Rzucidlo, C/RHP, Walton
  • Clarke Schmidt, RHP, Allatoona
  • Brady Smith, 3B/RHP, Kell
  • Mitch Stallings, LHP, The Lovett School
  • Jack Thompson, 1B, Milton
  • Bo Tucker, LHP, Rome
  • Chris Turner, RHP, Woodward Academy
  • Kameron Uter, RHP/OF, Pace Academy
  • Jim Wagner, 2B, Parkview
  • Jared Walker, 3B, Mceachern
  • Taylor Walls, 2B, Crisp County
  • Dalton Watley, 2B, Brooks County
  • Drew Wharton, OF, Peachtree Ridge
  • Grant Williams, 2B, St Pius X Catholic
  • Imani Willis, SS/OF, Willis
  • Nick Wise, LHP/1B/OF, Alexander
  • Patrick Wiseman, RHP, Pope
  • Trevor Wood, OF/2B, Dublin
  • Chesny Young, SS/3B, Mercer

Hawaii

  • Nicholas Bottom, OF/2B, Mid Pacific Institute
  • Christian Donahue, IF, Mililani
  • Kyle Dowdy, RHP, Hawaii
  • KJ Harrison, C, Punahou
  • Ryan Kaleiopu, SS/OF, Kamehameha-Oahu
  • Kodi Medeiros, LHP, Waiakea
  • David Rapanot, RHP/OF, Molokai
  • Rayson Romero, SS, Saint Louis School
  • Aika Sakaria, SS, Castle
  • Scott Squier, LHP, Hawaii
  • Stephen Ventimilia, 2B, Hawaii

Idaho

  • Cody Lavalli, OF, Lewis-Clark State

Illinois

  • Matt Albin, RHP, Glenbard North
  • Brad Bass, RHP, Lincoln-Way West
  • Sam Coonrod, RHP, Southern Illinois
  • Darius Day, OF, Simeon Career Academy
  • Buck Domabyl, 1B/RHP, Lyons Township
  • Aaron Fuller, OF, St Rita of Cascia
  • Jake Godfrey, RHP, Providence Catholic
  • Chris Godinez, 2B, Bradley
  • Joe Greenfield, RHP, Eastern Illinois
  • Tanner Houck, RHP/3B, Collinsville
  • Grant Klenovich, 1B, New Trier Township
  • Glenn Kubek, C/1B, De La Salle Institute
  • Jake Latz, LHP, Lemont
  • Simeon Lucas, C, Grant Community
  • Brandon Magallones, RHP, Northwestern
  • Max Murphy, OF, Bradley
  • Michael Papierski, C, Lemont
  • Jeremy Rhoades, RHP, Illinois State
  • Reed Rogers, 3B/RHP, Normal West
  • Evan Skoug, C/3B, Libertyville
  • Chad Spanberger, C, Granite City
  • Mitch Trees, C, Sacred Heart Griffin
  • Eric Tucker, OF, Lemont
  • Brant Valach, 3B, Eastern Illinois
  • Rahman Williams, SS, Morgan Park
  • Tyler Willman, RHP, Western Illinois
  • Mitch Wilson, SS, Oswego

Indiana

  • Tanner Andrews, RHP, Tippecanoe Valley
  • Colin Brockhouse, SS/RHP, Northrop
  • Pat Connaughton, RHP, Notre Dame
  • Landon Cury, OF, Indiana State
  • Scott Donley, OF, Indiana
  • Drew Ellis, SS, Jeffersonville
  • Kyle Freeland, LHP, Evansville
  • Tre Gantt, OF, Hamilton Southeastern
  • Nicholas Goldsmith, 1B, St Rita
  • Treg Haberkorn, LHP/OF, LHP/OF, Leo
  • Kyle Hart, LHP, Indiana
  • Macy Holdsworth, SS/2B, Greensburg
  • Kevin Kaczmarski, OF, Evansville
  • Spencer Mahoney, SS, Valparaiso
  • Zack McKinstry, SS/2B, Fort Wayne Northside
  • Jordan Minch, LHP, Purdue
  • Brandon Murray, RHP, Hobart
  • Alec Olund, OF, Lake Central
  • Jonah Patten, RHP/3B, Norwell
  • Bryan Roberts, 3B/RHP, Hamilton Southeastern
  • Gage Rogers, 3B/RHP, Bloomington South
  • Kyle Schwarber, C, Indiana
  • Logan Sowers, OF/RHP, McCutcheon
  • Sam Travis, 1B, Indiana
  • Kyle Wood, 1B/LHP, Purdue

Iowa

  • Tyrus Adkins, 3B/RHP, Iowa City West
  • Logan Augustine, LHP, Urbandale
  • Nick Biancalana, RHP/3B, Roosevelt
  • Colby Carmichael, LHP/OF, Des Moines East
  • Bryce Grimm, OF, Xavier HS
  • Nick Hibbing, RHP, Iowa
  • Mitch Keller, RHP, Xavier HS
  • Sasha Kuebel, LHP, Iowa
  • Ryan Lillard, SS, Urbandale
  • Keaton McKinney, 1B, Ankeny
  • Jake Westphal, RHP/SS, East

Kansas

  • Brett Andersen, 2B, Olathe East
  • Tyler Baker, C, Wichita State
  • Jack Benninghoff, OF/RHP, Rockhurst
  • Frank Duncan, RHP, Kansas
  • Austin Fisher, SS, Kansas State
  • Tanner Gragg, C, Blue Valley West
  • Kris Gardner, LHP, Wichita State
  • Casey Gillaspie, 1B, Wichita State
  • Ross Kivett, 2B, Kansas State
  • AJ Ladwig, RHP, Wichita State
  • Bryce Montes De Oca, RHP, Lawrence
  • Cody Rutscher, OF/RHP, Rockhurst
  • Kolton Schenker, OF/LHP, Chase County
  • Michael Suiter, OF, Kansas
  • Gunnar Troutwine, C, Shawnee Mission East

Kentucky

  • Alex Basil, RHP/1B, Edmonson
  • Nick Burdi, RHP, Louisville
  • Austin Clemons, 3B/C, Saint Xavier
  • Austin Cousino, OF, Kentucky
  • Kaleb Duckworth, OF, Henderson
  • Joe Filomeno, LHP, Louisville
  • Aaron Goe, RHP, Morehead State
  • Devin Hairston, 2B/SS, Tate’s Creek
  • Jacob Hamilton, LHP/1B, Pikeville
  • Tanner Hart, SS, Tate’s Creek
  • Lincoln Henzman, RHP, Lexington Christian Academy
  • John Hisel, RHP, Tates Creek
  • Riley Jackson, C, Lexington Catholic
  • Justin King, OF/SS, Lexington Christian Academy
  • Max Kuhn, SS, Kentucky
  • Zach Lucas, SS, Louisville
  • Graham Mathews, C, North Hardin
  • Connor McHugh, SS/RHP, Dunbar
  • Micah Miniard, RHP, Boyle County
  • Jared Proctor, LHP, Nelson County
  • AJ Reed, LHP/1B, Kentucky
  • Luke Rouse, OF, Tate’s Creek
  • Jared Ruxer, RHP, Louisville
  • Grant Schreiver, 1B/OF, Covington Catholic
  • Chandler Shepherd, RHP, Kentucky
  • Reed Spata, SS/OF, Scott
  • Sam Springer, OF, St. Xavier
  • Brent Stoneking, SS/RHP, George Rogers Clark
  • Ian Tompkins, LHP, Western Kentucky
  • Stephen Treadway, C/3B, East Jessamine
  • Malik Warner, OF/2B, George Rogers Clark
  • Sutton Whiting, SS, Louisville
  • Zachary Wiley, 3B/C, Collins

Louisiana

  • Kwanstan Adkins, OF, Brusly
  • Jordan Antley, SS/RHP, West Ouachita
  • CJ Avrard, RHP, Jesuit
  • Austin Bain, SS, Dutchtown
  • Erin Baldwin, RHP, Alfred M Barbe
  • David Burkhalter, RHP, Ruston
  • William Costinett, SS, West Feliciana
  • Andro Cutura, RHP, SE Lousiana
  • Gregory Deichmann, SS, Brother Martin
  • Austin Edens, 1B/RHP, St Michael The Archangel
  • Carl Guidry, OF, Denham Springs
  • Chase Hawthorne, 1B/RHP, Vanderbilt Catholic
  • Nicholas Hulick, 1B/LHP, Pineville
  • Ray Hutchinson, SS/RHP, Holden
  • Beau Jordan, OF, Barbe
  • Bryce Jordan, 1B/3B, Barbe
  • Mark Laird, OF, Louisiana State
  • Chris LeBlanc, C, Fisher
  • Wyatt Marks, RHP, St. Thomas More
  • Phil Maton, RHP, Louisiana Tech
  • John Thomas Mauldin, 3B, St. Michael’s
  • Clay Moffitt, RHP, Catholic
  • Handsome Monica, C/RHP, St. Paul’s
  • Tyler Moore, C/IF, Louisiana State
  • Aaron Nola, RHP, Lousiana State
  • Tony Pascual, OF, Ovey Comeaux
  • Kaleb Roper, RHP/OF, Archbishop Rummel
  • Chase Vallot, C, St. Thomas More
  • Stephen Wallace, OF, Southern

Maryland

  • Brady Acker, OF, Atholton
  • Brady Adam, OF, Sherwood
  • Taylor Bloom, RHP/3B, Riverdale Baptist School
  • Bennett Briante, 2B/RHP, St Paul’s
  • Wesley Carson, C/3B, Marriotts Ridge
  • Greg Carter, OF, Calvert Hall College (HS)
  • Joshua Covey, RHP/1B, North Point
  • Jeff Harding Jr., RHP, Cambridge South-Dorchester
  • KJ Hockaday, 3B, Maryland
  • Broderick “Brodie” Leftridge, OF, St. John’s College Prep
  • Justin Morris, C, DeMatha
  • Isaiah Pasteur, RHP/OF, Winters Mill
  • Garrett Pearson, RHP, St. John’s College (HS)
  • Darrien Ragins, LHP, Archbishop Spalding
  • Andrew Sharpe, C/RHP, Riverdale Baptist
  • Peter Soloman, RHP/OF, Mount Saint Joseph
  • Troy Stokes, OF, Calvert Hall College (HS)

Massachusetts

  • Justin Bellinger, 1B/LHP, St Sebastion’s School
  • Blake Butera, SS, Boston College
  • Andrew Chin, LHP, Boston College
  • Austin Decarr, RHP, Xaverian Brothers
  • Isan Diaz, 2B, Springfield Central
  • Danny Dimare, OF, Malden Catholic
  • Rob Fonseca, 1B, Northeastern
  • Jeff Harding Jr, RHP, Cambridge South Dorcester
  • Donny Murray, RHP, Holy Cross
  • Michael Tommila, RHP/1B, Avon Old Farms
  • Jason Vosler, 2B, Northeastern

Michigan

  • Tanner Allison, OF/LHP, Portland
  • Keegan Baar, LHP, Hudsonville
  • Jake Bivens, SS/2B, Battle Creek Lakeview
  • Dazon Cole, RHP/OF, West Bloomfield
  • Will Drake, OF, Michigan
  • Jordan Foley, RHP, Central Michigan
  • Andrew Gonzalez, RHP/OF, Walled Lake Western
  • Hunter Green, C/OF, ErnestW Seaholm
  • Gordon Fisher, 2B/3B, University of Detroit Jesuit HS
  • Jordan Foley, RHP, Central Michigan
  • Tommy Lentz, RHP/OF, Brother Rice
  • Sean Martens, RHP/SS, Brandon
  • Nathan Morris, RHP, Clarkston
  • Jimmy Pickens, OF, Michigan State
  • Michael Reid, 3B/OF/RHP, Bishop Foley Catholic
  • Grant Reuss, LHP/1B, Cranbrook
  • Matt Ruppenthal, RHP/3B, Brother Rice
  • Brad Schaenzer, LHP, Lake Orion
  • Andrew Sohn, SS, Western Michigan
  • Trent Szkutnik, LHP, Michigan
  • Matt Trowbridge, LHP, Central Michigan
  • Kory Young, SS, Rockford

Minnesota

  • Hunter Blakeslee, OF, Cannon Falls
  • Johnny Dittman, C, Farmington
  • Sam Hentges, IF/LHP, Moundsview
  • Connor Herd, LHP/1B, Holy Family Catholic
  • Cody Shimota, 2B/3B, New Prague

Mississippi

  • Blake Anderson, C, West Lauderdale
  • Bobby Bradley, 3B, Harrison Central
  • Hawton Buchanan, RHP, Mississippi
  • Will Cox, RHP, Mississippi State
  • Chris Ellis, RHP, Mississippi
  • Trevor Fitts, RHP, Mississippi State
  • Ti’quan Forbes, SS, Columbia Academy
  • Jonathan Holder, RHP, Mississippi State
  • Daniel Keating, SS/OF, Gulfport
  • Josh Laxer, RHP, Mississippi
  • Jacob Lindgren, LHP, Mississippi State
  • Kirk McCarty, LHP/OF, Oak Grove
  • Curtis Mikell, OF, Bassfield
  • Sikes Orvis, 1B, Mississippi
  • John Wesley Ray, RHP, Christian Brothers
  • Mason Robbins, OF, Southern Mississippi
  • Bradley Roney, P, Southern Mississippi
  • John Carter Sanner, OF/1B, Oak Grove
  • Colby Shaw, RHP, Centreville Academy
  • Justin Steele, LHP, George County
  • Steven Williams, OF, Brookhaven Academy
  • Brandon Woodruff, RHP, Mississippi State

Missouri

  • Brad Archer, RHP, Lebanon
  • Trey Baur, 3B/1B, MICDS
  • Shane Benes, SS, Westminster
  • Jack Benninghoff, OF, Rockhurst
  • Brett Bond, C/OF, Westminster
  • Dylan Bradshaw, MIF/OF, Lebanon
  • Tyler Burgess, P, Missouri State
  • Elijah Dilday, OF, Francis Howell
  • Reece Eddins, RHP, Blue Springs South
  • Brady Feigl, RHP, Central
  • Colby Fitch, C, Columbia-Hickman
  • Keith Grieshaber, MIF, Marquette Sr
  • Tyler Harris, C, Missouri State
  • Monte’ Harrison, OF, Lee’s Summit West
  • Gavin Jones, OF, Joplin
  • Ross Juliana, RHP, Liberty
  • Austin Knight, RHP, Lebanon
  • Alex Lange, RHP, Lee’s Summit West
  • Taylor Mooneyham, C, Ash Grove
  • Nic Perkins, C, Francis Howell
  • Storm Rynard, RHP, Raymore-Peculiar
  • Keaton Steele, RHP, Missouri
  • Trey Turner, OF/RHP, Neosho
  • Mike Vigliarolo, 1B, St Louis
  • Matt Zembraski, C, Warrensburg

Montana

  • Slade Heggen, C/OF, Loyola Sacred Heart
  • Gage Hinsz, RHP, Billings West
  • Jonathon Koessl, RHP/OF, Nashua
  • Jayse McLean, OF/RHP, CM Russell

Nebraska

  • Aaron Bummer, LHP, Nebraska
  • Austin Darby, OF, Nebraska
  • Byron Hood, RHP, Norris
  • Pat Kelly, 2B, Nebraska
  • Kyle Kubat, LHP, Nebraska
  • Jacob Peter, 2B/RHP, Creighton
  • Jackson Reetz, OF, Norris
  • Ryan Schard, 3B, Lincoln East
  • Devin Stueck, OF, Westside

Nevada

  • Bronson Bowe, 2B/RHP, Bishop Gorman
  • Austin Byler, 3B/1B, Nevada
  • Connery Callaway, RHP/OF, Spring Valley
  • Taylor Fajardo, 1B/OF, West Tech Academy
  • Erick Fedde, RHP, UNLV
  • Austin Garcia, 1B/3B, Coronada
  • Brady Hoskins, SS, Shadow Ridge
  • Joe Jones, SS/RHP, Hug
  • Kole Krzmarzick, OF/1B, Bishop Gorman
  • Kewby Meyer, 1B, Nevada

New Hampshire

  • Mickey Gasper, C, Merrimack
  • Thomas Olson, P, Dartmouth

New Jersey

  • Luis Amaro, 3B, Roselle Park
  • Sal Annunziata, 1B, Seton Hall
  • Anthony Apreda, RHP, Bergen Catholic
  • Jordan Attilio, 2B, Bergen Catholic
  • Billy Bendig, RHP/1B, St. Joseph
  • Brandon Bielak, RHP, St. Joseph, RHP, Delsea Regional
  • Luke Bonfield, OF, IMG
  • Andrew DiPiazza, RHP, Central Regional
  • Donovan Casey, OF/RHP, Sterling
  • Bryan Dobzanski, RHP, Delsea Regional
  • Christian Estevez, SS, River Dell
  • Joey Fisco, OF, Emerson
  • Joseph Gatto, RHP, St Augustine College Prep
  • Eric Gilham, C, Deptford Township
  • Fernando Guerrero, RHP/3B, Elizabeth
  • Evan Holland, OF, Timber Creek
  • Conor Kraus, RHP, Seton Hall
  • Kevin Magee, LHP/1B, Pompton Lakes
  • Alec Maldonado, SS, Kinnelon
  • Corey Martinez, RHP, River Dell
  • Jimmy Matt, 3B/1B, Robbinsville
  • Jeremiah Muhammad, RHP, Immaculata
  • Josh Pennington, RHP, Lower Cape May
  • Kevin Perez, 1B/3B, Union City Soaring Eagle
  • Brian Rapp, RHP/SS, Delbarton
  • Evelino Ruibal, RHP/1B, Millburn
  • Anthony Santoro, C/1B, St. John Vianney
  • Dan Serreino, RHP/SS, Jackson Liberty
  • Devin Smeltzer, LHP, Bishop Eustace Prep
  • Kyle Stinson, RHP/OF, Highland Regional
  • Manny Strickland, 3B/RHP, Egg Harbor Township
  • Daniel Valerio Jr, 2B/SS. Monmouth Regional
  • Zach Warren, LHP, St Augustine

New Mexico

  • Ryan Padilla, OF, New Mexico
  • Kyle Piersol, RHP/IF, Albuquerque Academy
  • Tristin Rizek, 2B/SS, St Pius X College Prep

New York

  • Giovanni Abreu, RHP, George Washington
  • Jacob Aboodi, RHP, Scarsdale
  • Kevin Almonte, SS, James Monroe
  • JD Andreessen, C/3B, St. Mary’s of Lancaster
  • Matt Annunziata, 3B, Eastport-South Manor
  • Ryan Aquino, RHP, Rye Neck Senior
  • Jordan Bishop, SS/2B, Ketcham
  • Scott Blewett, RHP, Charles W Baker
  • Nick Bottari, 1B/C, Shoreham-Wading River
  • Brandon Campos, C/OF, Archbishop Stepinac
  • Mitch Cavanaugh, 3B/RHP, Oneida Senior
  • Adam De La Cruz, OF/SS, St. Raymond
  • Thomas Digiorgi, RHP, Half Hollows Hills West
  • Patrick Dorrian, SS, Kingston
  • Mackenzie Dunlop, RHP/OF, Upland Lake Christian School
  • Aaron Floyd, OF, Longwood
  • Matt Gage, LHP, Siena
  • Stephen Goldstein, OF, Stony Brook
  • Reynaldo Guillen, SS, St Raymond’s HS for Boys
  • Kevin Krause, OF, Stony Brook
  • Jack Laudani, RHP, Smithtown East
  • James Lomangino, RHP, St. John’s
  • Drew Lugbauer, C, Arlington
  • James Morisano, C, Staten Island Academy
  • Abel Nunez, OF, Lincoln
  • Inoel Nunez, 3B, James Monroe
  • Nick Padilla, RHP, Cardinal Spellman
  • Justin Pedone, RHP/OF, New Dorp
  • Cole Peragine, SS, Stony Brook
  • Christian Pimentel, SS/3B, Iona Prep
  • Keven Pimentel, RHP/3B, Montverde Academy
  • Jason Polgano, OF, Cardinal Spellman
  • Tristan Rojas, 2B, Monroe Academy
  • Giovanni Romero, OF, Franklin K Lane Campus
  • JC Ruggiero, OF/1B, Mamaroneck
  • Brandon Spagnuelo, RHP, Chaminade
  • Devon Stewart, RHP, Canisius
  • Zachary Sullivan, OF, Corning East
  • Brendan Tripodi, 1B/3B, Rye
  • Kellen Urbon, P, Cornell
  • Frankie, Vanderka, RHP, Stony Brook

North Carolina

  • Alec Allred, SS, Faith Christian
  • Coleman Arrowood, RHP, McDowell
  • Grayson Atwood, 1B, North Carolina
  • Brett Austin, C/OF, North Carolina State
  • David Boyle, OF, Providence
  • Carson Bryant, 3B/SS, Fred T Foard
  • DJ Burt, OF, Fuquay-Varina
  • Hansen Butler, RHP, High Point Central
  • Dominick Cammarata, C, T.C. Roberson
  • Jacob Carte, OF/3B/RHP, Charlotte Catholic
  • Nick Collins, OF/IF, West Rowan
  • Sean Collins, RHP, Weddington
  • Patrick Corbett, RHP, Coastal Carolina
  • James Creel, C/2B, Rabun Gap Nacooches
  • Cully Crott, C, Eugene Ashley
  • Braxton Davidson, 1B/OF, Roberson
  • Tommy DeJuneas, 2B/OF, Providence
  • Alex Destino, LHP/OF, North Buncombe
  • Storm Edwards, OF, West Henderson
  • Jake Fincher, OF, North Carolina State
  • Trevor Gay, RHP/SS, High Point Central
  • Joe Goodman, RHP, High Point
  • Ryan Hodge, SS, Gardner-Webb
  • Jeff Hoffman, RHP, East Carolina
  • Travis Holden, RHP/OF, West Forsyth
  • Andrew Istler, RHP, Duke
  • Logan Jernigan, RHP, NC State
  • Trevor Kelley, RHP, North Carolina
  • Brooks Kennedy, 2B, South Mecklenburg
  • Deshorn Lake, RHP, East Carolina
  • Samuel Linn, RHP/1B, Hendersonville
  • Khalil Macklin, OF/IF, Nash Central
  • Chris Marconcini, 1B, Duke
  • Chris McCue, RHP, North Carolina
  • Mason McCullough, RHP, North Carolina
  • Dakota McFadden, SS, Heide Trask
  • Benton Moss, RHP, North Carolina
  • Jeremy Null, RHP, Western Carolina
  • Jamie Nunn, RHP, Appalachian State
  • Sarkis Ohanian, RHP, Duke
  • Louis Paula, RHP, North Carolina
  • Andy Perez, 2B, Duke
  • Nolan Pierce, OF/RHP, Scotland
  • Matt Pirro, RHP, Wake Forest
  • Tyler Powell, RHP, Western Carolina
  • Logan Ratledge, 2B, North Carolina State
  • Andrew Remillard, C, Coastal Carolina
  • Josh Roberson, RHP/OF, North Davidson
  • Carlos Rodon, LHP, North Carolina State
  • Ryne Rush, 3B, High Point
  • Michael Russell, SS, North Carolina
  • Ryder Ryan, C, North Mecklenburg
  • Chaz Shields, C, Ledford
  • Ben Smith, LHP, Coastal Carolina
  • Jeff Springs, LHP, Appalachian State
  • Douglas Taylor, 1B/3B, Fayetteville Academy
  • Trea Turner, 3B, North Carolina State
  • Mitch Warner, P, Gardner-Webb

North Dakota

  • Andrew Thome, RHP, North Dakota

Ohio

  • Butch Baird, LHP, West Holmes
  • Andrew (Drew) Beck, 3B/SS, Cardinal Mooney
  • Nathan Blake, RHP/3B, Kenston
  • Brian Clark, LHP, Kent State
  • Andy Fisher, LHP/OF, Bowling Green HS
  • Zack Gray, 1B, Badin
  • Matt Honchel, OF, Miami-Ohio
  • Chase Knodel, 2B, Poland Seminary
  • Zach Logue, LHP/OF, Moeller
  • Nicholas Longo, OF, Cleveland St. Ignatius
  • Riley Mahan, SS/OF, Moeller
  • Kade McClure, RHP/1B, Mentor
  • Jordan McDonough, C, St. Xavier
  • Jacob McJilton, SS, Home School
  • Dan McMullen, C/OF, Twinsburg
  • Jacob Niggemeyer, RHP/1B, Worthington Kilbourne
  • Caleb Potter, OF, Mentor
  • Ryan Rigga, LHP, Ohio State
  • Zach Shannon, RHP/1B, Archbishop Moeller
  • Jayce Vancena, RHP/3B, Lake
  • Cameron Varga, RHP, Cincinatti Hills Christian Academy
  • Evan White, 1B/LHP, Gahanna Lincoln

Oklahoma

  • Jordan Brewer, OF, Booker T Washington
  • Nick Brown, RHP, Catoosa
  • Tyler Burnett, OF, Stillwater
  • Bryce Carter, C, Cascia Hall
  • Adam Choplick, LHP, Oklahoma
  • Blake Clanton, OF, Clinton
  • Brandon Clay, OF/LHP, Bethany
  • Tyler Culver, RHP/OF, Pawhuska
  • Josh Davis, OF, Union
  • Logan Domenico, OF, Oral Roberts
  • Zach Fish, OF, Oklahoma State
  • Josh Garbrecht, SS, Edmond North
  • Michael Higgins, C, Stillwater
  • Adam Keller, RHP/3B, Memorial
  • Sam Kraybill, RHP, Stillwater
  • Carson Larue, RHP, Dewey
  • Gavin LaValley, 1B/RHP/3B, Carl Albert
  • John Littel, OF, Stillwater
  • Mason O’Brien, 1B/OF, Owasso
  • Will Pickens, SS, Yukon
  • Colin Robertson, SS, Shawnee
  • Ryan Skalnik, 3B/RHP, Verdigris
  • Jose Trevino, 3B, Oral Roberts
  • Taylor Varnell, LHP/1B, Sayre
  • Braden Webb, RHP/OF/1B, Owasso
  • Nick White, RHP/OF, Berryhill

Oregon

  • Michael Conforto, OF, Oregon State
  • Dylan Davis, OF/RHP, Oregon State
  • Jayce Fry, LHP, Oregon State
  • Evan Haberle, 2B/OF, Jesuit
  • Scott Heineman, OF, Oregon
  • Trace Loehr, IF, Rex Putnam
  • Christian Martinek, LHP, Jesuit
  • Parker Nielson, 1B/RHP, Wilsonville
  • Travis Radke, LHP, Portland
  • Jake Reed, RHP, Oregon
  • Michael Sherwin, C, Western Oregon University
  • Tommy Thorpe, LHP, Oregon
  • Justin Wakem, C/SS, Beaverton
  • Caleb Whalen, 3B/OF, Portland
  • Parker Woodley, OF, Canby

Pennsylvania

  • Daniel Altavilla, RHP, Mercyhurst
  • Sean Becker, C/3B, Lansdale Catholic
  • Drew Bene, C/3B, Northern Lebanon
  • Brandon Birkhead, RHP/1B, Central Bucks East
  • Brian Brown, LHP/OF, Coatesville
  • Zachary Craven, 1B/3B, McKeesport
  • Joey Deperno, RHP, Stroudsburg Area
  • Adam Dian, RHP, Temple
  • Dylan Evert, C, Bristol
  • Luca Farina, OF, Pittsburgh Central Catholic
  • Aaron Fritz, C, Minersville
  • Brett Hallman, C, Nazareth
  • Josh Harris, LHP, Villanova
  • Tyler Henry, RHP/1B, Connellville Area
  • Colton Hock, RHP, Bloomsburg Area
  • Derek Hogue, C, Brentwood
  • Zack Jancarski, OF, Chestnut Hill Academy
  • Colin Janov, OF, Franklin Regional
  • Matt Mandes, 2B, Archbishop Wood
  • JJ Matijevic, 1B/3B, Norwin Shs
  • Doug McFarland, C/SS, Home School
  • Brendan Mckay, LHP/OF, Blackhawk
  • LaRon Mitchell, LHP, Susquehanna Twp
  • Brandon Nania, C/3B, Franklin Regional
  • Robbie Nardelli, C/3B, Valley View
  • Josh Ockimey, 1B/OF, Sts John Newmann and Maria Goretti
  • Francis Ortiz, RHP, Emmaus
  • Max Ponzurick, 3B/OF, Greensburg Salem
  • Nick Raquet, LHP, State College HS
  • Matthew Rivera, SS, Deleware Valley
  • Liam Sabino, SS, Blair Academy
  • Zach Schellenger, RHP, Devon Prep
  • Adam Seibert, RHP/OF, Episcopal Academy
  • Dylan Simcik, OF/RHP, Holy Ghost Prep
  • Ben Snyder, C/3B, Red Land
  • Boo Vazquez, OF, Pittsburgh
  • Tanner Wilt, RHP, Pisburgh

Puerto Rico

  • Joe Alsina, RHP, Miguel Melendez
  • Luis Alvarado, OF/RHP, Montverde Academy
  • Bryan Angeles, OF, Peces Playa Humacao
  • Michael Arroyo, C, Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy
  • Andres Boitel, OF/RHP, Puerto Rico Baseball Academy
  • Rodney Figueroa, Escuela Ramon Power
  • Gian Gomez, C/OF, Puerto Rico Baseball Academy
  • Felix Hernandez, OF, Carlos Beltran Academy
  • Misael Lebron, C/1B, Carmen Sol
  • Luis Martinez, RHP, PRBAHS
  • Roy Morales Rivera, 3B, RHP, Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy
  • Yamil Pagan, SS, Puerto Rico Baseball Academy
  • Alexis Pantojas, SS, Puerto Rico Baseball Academy
  • Jose Perez Marrero, SS,
  • Luis Ramos, RHP, Puerto Rico Baseball Academy
  • Kevin Rivera, SS, Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy
  • Marco A Rivera Rios, OF, Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy
  • Gilberto Rodriguez, C, Puerto Rican Baseball Academy
  • Jose Rodriguez, SS, Carlos Beltran Academy
  • Luis Valdez, RHP
  • Carlos Villegas, C, Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy

Rhode Island

  • Kevin McAvoy, RHP, Bryant

South Carolina

  • Evan Beal, RHP, South Carolina
  • Kevin (KJ) Bryant Jr, OF, Wade Hampton
  • TJ Costen, OF, South Carolina
  • Henry Davis, SS, Mayo
  • Tanner English, OF, South Carolina
  • Grayland Fowler, SS/2B, Paul Dorman
  • Angel Garced, SS/2B, Florence Darlington Tech
  • Daniel Gossett, RHP, Clemson
  • Grayson Greiner, C, South Carolina
  • Gunnar Heidt, IF, College of Charleston
  • Grant Holmes, RHP, Conway
  • Johnston McCurry, SS/RHP, Summerville
  • Cody Mitchell, RHP/OF, Greenville
  • Jordan Montgomery, LHP, South Carolina
  • Tucker Moring, RHP, First Baptist
  • Doug Norman, RHP, Ardry Kell
  • Joey Pankake, SS, South Carolina
  • Morgan Phillips, 3B/OF, Charleston
  • KeShaun Samuel, SS/RHP, Darlington
  • Joel Seddon, RHP, South Carolina
  • Chase Shelton, OF, Charleston Southern
  • Chad Sobotka, P, South Carolina Upstate
  • Seth Wall, C/OF, Georgetown
  • Elliott Warford, P, Furman
  • Jared Williams, SS/3B, Gilbert

Tennessee

  • Spencer Adams, RHP, White County
  • Kendall Adkisson, 3B/RHP, Hardin County
  • Connor Alexander, RHP, Tipton-Rosemark Academy
  • Tyler Beede, RHP, Vanderbilt
  • Brandon Black, RHP, Bearden
  • Dale Burdick, SS, Summit
  • Clay Casey, OF, Olive Branch
  • Chase Chambers, 1B/LHP, Farragut
  • Vince Conde, SS/3B, Vanderbilt
  • Michael Fitzsimmons, 1B/RHP, Memphis University School
  • Johonathan Frebis, LHP, Middle Tennessee State
  • Clinton Freeman, OF/LHP, East Tennessee State
  • Chris Harvey, C, Vanderbilt
  • David Hess, RHP/OF, Tennesse Tech
  • Michael James, LHP, Brentwood
  • Benton Jones, C, Brentwood
  • Hagan Kennedy, C, Karns
  • Will Maddox, 2B, Tennessee
  • Brian Miller, RHP, Vanderbilt
  • Jared Miller, LHP, Vanderbilt
  • Jackson Paisley, OF, Cookeville
  • Philip Pfeifer, LHP, Vanderbilt
  • Adam Ravenelle, RHP, Vanderbilt
  • Kevin Steen, RHP, Oak Ridge
  • Baylor Sundahl, RHP/OF, Christian Academy Knoxville
  • Hunter Tackett, IF, Anderson County
  • Lane Thomas, OF, Bearden
  • John Wesley Ray, RHP, Christian Brothers
  • Justus Sheffield, LHP, Tullahoma
  • Hunter Tackett, OF/RHP, Anderson County
  • Kasey Wheeler, RHP, Blackman

Texas

  • Drake Adair, RHP/1B, Grapevine
  • Chase Adams, OF, Hutto
  • Blake Allemand, 3B, Texas A&M
  • Travarus Ansley, 1B/OF, Dobie
  • Tejay Antone, RHP, Weatherford JC
  • Jacob Arevalo, SS/2B, Pleasanton
  • Logan Ashworth, RHP/OF, Port Neches-Groves
  • Dalton Atnip, 1B, Rowlett
  • Colt Atwood, OF, Sam Houston State
  • Joseph Baltrip, C, Northshore
  • Kyle Barfield, OF, A&M Consolidated
  • Jacob Barfield, 3B/RHP, Pearland
  • Brock Barger, RHP, San Angelo Central
  • Blane Barnett, OF, Bushland
  • Cole Bedford, C, Deer Park
  • Nick Benedict, OF, Kingwood Park
  • Bailey Blain, C/OF, Permian
  • Khevin Brewer, OF, Travis
  • Ben Brookover, 1B, Ronald Reagan
  • Drew Brooks, SS, San Antonio Reagan
  • Peyton Brown, 3B, Wall
  • Colin Burgason, C/OF, Hamshire Fannett
  • Carter Burgess, SS, Sam Houston State
  • Edgar Cabral, C, Mt San Antonio College
  • Austin Caffey, C, Rockdale
  • Jay Calhoun, RHP, Dallas Baptist
  • Michael Cantu, C, Moody
  • Zac Carter, RHP, Pantego Christian
  • Esteban Chapa, C/RHP, La Joya
  • Ryan Cheatham, P/1B, Whitehouse
  • Matt Collins, OF, Memorial
  • Peyton Conser, C/RHP, Whitehouse
  • Ricky Contreras, RHP/SS, Lubbock Christian
  • Cameron Cox, RHP, Texas
  • Kevin Cron, 1B, Texas Christian
  • Chase Cryer, MIF, Benton
  • James Cubillos, OF/LHP, Americas
  • Luke Dabney, LHP, Dripping Springs
  • Derek Dane, C/3B, Lexington Isd
  • Tucker Davidson, LHP, Tascosa
  • Pat Day, LHP, Chapel Hill
  • Francisco DeJesus, 1B/OF, McKinney Boyd
  • Jonathan De La Cruz, SS, Bellaire
  • Kaleb Denny, SS, Barbers Hill
  • Derek Dickerson, C/1B, Cypress Ranch
  • Cody Dion, C/3B, imber Creek
  • Jonathan Ducoff, OF, SS/OF, Kingwood Park
  • Carlos Elizondo, C, George Ranch
  • Tyler Eppler, RHP, Sam Houston State
  • Michael Evan, OF/P, Cameron Yoe
  • Skyler Ewing, C/1B, Rice
  • Ryan Fant, P, Texas High
  • Justin Farrar, LHP/OF, Ridgepoint
  • Collin Ferguson, 1B, St. Mary’s
  • Daniel Ferra, 1B/P, Mesquite
  • Brandon Finnegan, LHP, Texas Christian
  • Aaron Fletcher, LHP/1B, Longhorn Creek
  • Eric Foshee, RHP, Vidor
  • Blake Fox, LHP, Rice
  • Paul Fregia, SS/RHP, Vidor
  • Parker French, RHP, Texas
  • Troy Garcia, LHP/1B, Anotonian College Prep
  • Tanner Gardner, OF/3B, Centennial
  • Stone Garrett, OF, George Ranch
  • Chase Goldwater, 1B/P, Grandview
  • Johnny Gonzalez, OF/RHP, Moody
  • Drew Gooch, LHP, Argyle
  • Daniel Goss, OF, Westbury Christian
  • Tristan Gray, SS, Elkins
  • Brigham Hill, RHP, Nacogdoches
  • Ryan Hingst, RHP, Franklin
  • Brett Hinson, RHP/1B, Texas City
  • Brandon Holder, C, Santa Fe
  • Braeden Holub, RHP, Tomball
  • Ryan Hoogerwerf, 3B, Allen
  • Rodney Jackson, OF, Mesquite
  • Jared Janczak, OF/RHP, Temple
  • Jake Jarvis, IF/P, Klein Collins
  • Travis Jones, SS, Atascocita
  • Brock Keener, C/1B, Foster
  • Tyler Kolek, RHP, Shepherd
  • Michael Kopech, RHP, Mt. Pleasant
  • Cole Lankford, OF, Texas A&M
  • Turner Larkins, RHP/3B, Martin
  • Zach Lemond, RHP, Rice
  • Dylan Lemons, 1B/RHP, Alavrado
  • Nathan Ling, LHP/OF, Kingwood Park
  • Corey Loftus, OF/RHP, South Grand Prairie
  • Keith Long, RHP/1B, Plano East
  • Donnie Lopez, P, Sinton
  • Tanner Luna, 2B, Caldwell
  • Patrick Mahomes, 3B, Whitehouse
  • Corbin Martin, RHP, Cypress Ranch
  • Patrick Mathis, LHP/OF, Venus
  • Connor Mayes, RHP, Lake Travis
  • Garrett McCain, OF, Wylie East
  • Michael McCann, C, Cedar Ridge
  • Jansen McCurdy, SS, White Oak
  • Connor McMann, RHP/3B, Liberty Christian
  • Daniel Mengden, C/RHP, Texas A&M
  • Travis Morland, C/OF, Second Baptist
  • Tyler Morland, OF, Second Baptist
  • Preston Morrison, RHP, Texas Christian
  • Seth Mullis, C, Wakeland
  • Morgan Munguia, SS, Midland Christian
  • Gabriel Murillo, 3B/RHP, Pharr San Juan Alamo
  • Parker Mushinski, 1B/LHP, Argyle
  • BJ Myers, RHP, Flower Mound
  • Matt Myers, RHP, Churchill
  • Ryan O’Hearn, 1B, Sam Houston State
  • Jordan Pacheco, RHP, Texas-San Antonio
  • Jason Peltier, RHP/OF, Angleton
  • Donaldo Perez, 3B, Somerset
  • Brett Perry, 1B, Lamar
  • Dillon Peters, LHP, Texas
  • Josh Pettitte, RHP, Deer Park
  • Dakota Phillips, C/1B, Nacogdoches
  • Zack Plunkett, C, LD Bell
  • Garrett Powers, OF, Wall
  • Michael Pyeatt, OF, Houston
  • Travis Quintanilla, SS/P, Refugio
  • Jean Ramirez, C, Grayson County CC
  • Frankie Ratcliff, SS, Houston
  • Corey Ray, RHP, Texas A&M
  • Hunter Redman, C, Midland Texas Tech
  • Connor Reich, RHP, Hallsville
  • Christian Rios, OF/OF, Baytown Sterling
  • Justin Robison, C/2B, Dallas Christian
  • Chris Rocha, RHP/3B, Palmview
  • Michael Rodgers, RHP, St. Thomas
  • Ricky Salinas, RHP, North Shore
  • Chace Sarchet, C/OF, Lubbock Coronado
  • Lukas Schiraldi, RHP, Texas
  • Grant Schneider, RHP/1B, Lake Travis
  • Alex Shelton, RHP, Lake Travis
  • Jake Simpson, 1B/SS, Dallas Christian
  • Cy Sneed, RHP, Dallas Baptist
  • Ford Stainback, SS, Rice
  • Dalton Stark, SS/OF, Cypress Ranch
  • Jordan Stephens, RHP, Rice
  • John Henry Styles, LHP/OF, Episcopal
  • Trey Supak, RHP, La Grange
  • Rhett Taylor, SS/2B, Gunter
  • Christian Thomas, RHP, Clear Creek
  • Joshua Thompson, C, Burnet
  • Zach Thompson, RHP, Texas-Arlington
  • Nathan Thornhill, RHP, Texas
  • Hudson Treu, RHP/3B, Houston Christian
  • Justin Twine, OF/RHP/SS, Hemphill
  • CJ Tyler, C/3B, Melissa
  • Jesus Fernando Ugarte, 2B, Eastwood
  • Hunter Uzzle, C/OF, Bridge City
  • Paul Voelker, RHP, Dallas Baptist
  • Daniel Wasinger, C, Eastlake
  • Ryan Weigel, OF, Southlake Carroll
  • Kyle Whitley, C, Troy
  • Zayne Willems, C/RHP, Aledo
  • Cameron Williams, RHP, Bastrop
  • Devon Wilson, SS, Houston Christian
  • Matt Withrow, RHP, Texas Tech

Utah

  • Jake Atkinson, C, Cottonwood
  • Joe Barlow, C/RHP, Riverton
  • Maverick Buffo, RHP/3B, Spanish Fork
  • Mason Marshall, P, Brigham Young
  • Tyler Olsen, C, Juan Diego Catholic
  • Colton Shaver, C/RHP, Jordan
  • Taylor Snyder, 2B, Salt Lake Community College

Vermont Virginia

  • Jeffrey Adams, RHP, Maury
  • Saul Aguilera, RHP, Osbourn Park
  • Lorenzo Allensworth, RHP, Westfield
  • Blake Bivens, RHP, Washington
  • Jacob Bukauskas, RHP, Stone Bridge
  • Joshua Campo, C, Liberty High
  • Chad Carroll, IF, James Madison
  • Derek Casey, RHP, Hanover
  • DeAaron Christian, OF/RHP, Amherst County
  • Alex Close, 1B, Liberty
  • Charlie Cody, 3B, Great Bridge
  • Brandon Cogswell, IF, Virginia
  • Josh Crummer, 1B, Flint Hill Prep
  • Brandon Downes, OF, Virginia
  • Tommy Doyle, RHP, Flint Hill
  • Derek Fisher, OF, Virginia
  • Devon Fisher, C/1B, Greenbrier Christian Academy
  • Jack Gerstenmaier, SS, Freeman
  • Brendon Heydon, P/IF, Virginia Tech
  • Nick Howard, RHP, Virginia
  • Tyler Johnson, RHP/OF, Trinity Episcopal School
  • Michael Katz, 1B, William & Mary
  • Taylor Lane, SS, Great Bridge
  • Brian Mims, SS, Forest Park
  • Jason Morgan, RHP, Chancellor
  • Mike Papi, OF, Virginia
  • Trevor Riggs, OF/RHP, Nansemond River
  • Zak Sterling, LHP, Richmond
  • Hunter Taylor, C, Nandua
  • Hunter Williams, !B, Cosby
  • Mark Zagunis, C, Virginia Tech

Washington

  • Gage Burland, RHP, East Valley
  • Cameron Campbell, C, Ellensburg
  • Ky Dye, RHP, Cascade
  • Darryl Galloway, OF, DeSales Catholic
  • Mitch Gunsolus, IF, Gonzaga
  • Brandon Kelliher, RHP, Lake Stevens
  • Logan Knowles, RHP, South Kitsap
  • Jake Kolterman, RHP, Hazen
  • Cory LeBrun, OF, Gonzaga
  • Tyler Ludlow, C/1B, South Kitsap
  • Trevor Mitsui, 1B, Washington
  • Robert Pehl, OF, Washington
  • Yale Rosen, OF/1B, Washington State
  • Andrew Summerville, LHP, Lakeside
  • Jason Todd, OF, Jackson

West Virginia

  • Colton Bonnett, SS/C, Robert C. Byrd
  • Bobby Boyd, OF, West Virginia
  • Sean Carley, RHP, West Virginia
  • John Means, LHP, West Virginia
  • Ryan McBroom, 1B, West Virginia
  • Harrison Musgrave, LHP, West Virginia

Wisconsin

  • J.P. Feyereisen, RHP, Wisconsin-Stevens Point
  • Jordan Hass, RHP, Pewaukee
  • Zack Henderson, RHP/OF, Greendale
  • Jeren Kendall, OF, Holmen
  • Miles Lewis, C, Hudson
  • Noah Sadler, OF/1B, Mukwonago

Wyoming

  • Marvin Malone, C/OF, Wyoming Virtual Academy
 
Displaying 25 Comments
Add Your Comment
  1. Shad Williams says:

    You need to check out Scott Roberts from Fresno City College Fresno Ca. He is a LHP with a 88-91 mph fastball and a full arsenal of off speed including a slider, split finger fastball, change, curve, and knuckle ball. He is emotionless in a game situation and holds his composure like no other I have seen at his age. He has great work ethic and is very humble. I have had the opportunity to provide pitching lessons for this young man since he was 9 and would not recommend him if I didn’t feel he had what it takes to play at the next level. Thank you for your concideration. Shad

    • Your Name... says:

      Saw Scott Roberts at the 2013 Under Armor Pre Season All American in Arizona. Impressive LHP. Has a very effective knuckle ball especially for a lefty.

  2. Carrie says:

    Andrew Woeck, Senior at NC State. RHP. Good command of all pitches, toughest guy on the mound, and very composed and mature. The harder things get the tougher he gets. Will outwork anyone.He is from Brier, Wa., played at Western Nevada for his first 2 years of college, and finishing his last two years at NC State. Many articles on the Internet.
    Thank you, Carrie

    • KevinRBLF says:

      He’s certainly been very good to start the year. Easily, one of their most reliable arms this year so far, him, obviously Rodon, and Logan Jernigan have just been unreal to begin the year.

  3. Joe says:

    do you here any thing about a picther at alabama state. naned thomas tj renda

  4. Matt Grabusky says:

    Carrie & Joe, thank you for bringing up Woeck and Renda. I will see what we can find on them.

  5. Fan says:

    KU Connor McKay, teammate of Suiter.
    24th rounder by Rockies in 2011 draft-ACL his HS senior year during state championship football game.

  6. HawkWatcher says:

    McKay had a huge 2013 fall. KU home page said .444 BA.

  7. Evans Roberts says:

    You should look into Tristan Roberts. He has a very strong perfect game ranking.
    He is a left-handed pitcher and a switch hitter, with a fairly good 60 yard time.

  8. Carlos says:

    Check out Erik Montero. He attends Florida Christian School in miami

  9. Motle says:

    Dalton Moats from Kansas City is a Freshman and is likely to be a starting pitcher at Coastal Carolina in 2014.

  10. Sheldon pop says:

    Zachary pop-team canada,ontario blue jays.. Ranked top pitcher in canada, throws 92-93 mph.. Perfect game has him at 244..he’s only been pitching 2 years

  11. DONALD GRAY says:

    ADD JON GRAY FORM PFEIFFER UNIVERSITY. TOP 15 IN HOMERUNS AND DOUBLES IN DIVISION 2.

  12. Matt Grabusky says:

    The follow list is going to be updated this weekend. I will make sure to check on all of the players mentioned here. We really appreciate the recommendations.

  13. james patrick says:

    I like to get updates or information on Tyler Martin. ..Please. thanks

  14. Mike Lange says:

    Check out Layne Henderson from Lutheran of La Verne High School. 6′ 5″ 200 lbs. RH pitcher.
    http://m.youtube.com/watch?v=Ku-n2iter2c

  15. Mike Lange says:

    Layne Henderson from Lutheran of La Verne High School. 6′ 5″ 200 lbs. RH pitcher

  16. Your Name... says:

    where is jose favela?

  17. j f says:

    where is jose favela?

  18. Gene Leclerc says:

    Andrew Sharpe–now attends Arundel High School-Maryland-
    no longer at Riverdale Baptist

  19. Gene Leclerc says:

    did not receive password on regestering

  20. Ronald Tostenson says:

    Check out Senior Outfielder out of Dixie M. Hollins Highschool, Anthony Mosgaard! 5-tool player. Saw him just 2 weeks ago along with Calvin Maduro of the Orioles, highly projectable.. excellent defender, explosive speed, very quick hands.

    *Skills Video: http://youtu.be/bFmjeEhylUo

Leave a comment

XHTML: You can use these html tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Current day month ye@r *