2013 MLB Draft Prospects

by Matt Grabusky | Posted on Friday, December 7th, 2012


Alabama

  • Zach Alvord, SS, Auburn
  • Coty Blanchard, 3B, Jacksonville State
  • Jared Brasher, RHP, Pell City
  • Mason Castile, 2B, Brooks
  • Cameron Davis, OF/3B, Theodore
  • Kevin Davis, RHP, T.R. Miller
  • Ivan DeJesus, OF, Alabama-Birmingham
  • Phillip Ervin, OF, Samford
  • Anfernee Grier, OF, Russell County
  • CK Irby, RHP, Samford
  • Glenn Irby, LHP/1B, Mars Hill Bible School
  • Logan Kirkland, SS, South Alabama
  • Blake Logan, C, Muscle Shoals
  • Jesse Nelson, RHP/3B, Phoenix City
  • Colton Ord, LHP, Decatur
  • Taylor Propst, 3B, Huntsville
  • Daniel Robert, IF, Briarwood Christian
  • Austin Sexton, RHP, Sparkman
  • Trent Simpson, 1B, Oxford
  • James “Jae” Skoda, OF/RHP, Grand Bay
  • Jackson Smith, RHP, Hartselle
  • Hunter Swilling, RHP, Columbus
  • Maison Taylor, 3B/RHP/C, Foley
  • Ryan Tella, OF, Auburn
  • Keegan Thompson, RHP, Cullman
  • Wade Wass, C, Alabama

Alaska

Arizona

  • Brantley Bell, SS/3B, Mountain Pointe
  • Mike Benjamin, 2B, Arizona State
  • Johnny Field, OF, Arizona
  • Brock Hartley, SS/CF, Pinnacle
  • Michael Hoard, 1B/3B, Salpointe
  • Lucas Jacobi, OF/IF, Desert Mountain
  • Will Jones, RHP/3B/OF, Pinnacle
  • Austin Paschke, OF, Liberty
  • Jeff Paschke, 1B/3B, Valley Christian
  • Riley Schander, RHP/OF, Perry
  • Max Schuman, C, Acadia
  • Stephen Tarpley, LHP, Scottsdale Community College
  • Riley Unroe, IF, Desert Ridge
  • Zebastion Valenzuela, LHP/OF, Cibola
  • Konner Wade, RHP, Arizona
  • Jamie Westbrook, 2B/SS, Basha
  • Trevor Williams, RHP, Arizona State
  • Tim Willittes, LHP, 1B, Desert Mountain

Arkansas

  • Barrett Astin, RHP, Arkansas
  • Corey Campbell, OF, Pottsville
  • Jonathan Davis, OF, Central Arkansas
  • Dominic Ficociello, 1B, Arkansas
  • Reed Haggard, LHP/OF, Searcy
  • Bryant Haralson, RHP, Hector
  • Joey Pinney, 3B/RHP, Central Arkansas Christian
  • Tyler Spoon, OF, Arkansas
  • Ryne Stanek, RHP, Arkansas
  • Colby Suggs, RHP, Arkansas
  • Lawson Vassar, RHP/3B, Pulaski Academy
  • LJ Wallace, RHP, Pulaski Academy
  • Jake Wise, C, Arkansas

California

  • Josh Adams, OF, Pleasant Grove
  • Tyler Alamo, C, Cypress
  • Adam Alcantara, OF, Bishop Amat
  • Jimmy Allen, 3B, Cal Poly
  • Mark Appel, RHP, Stanford
  • Zack Aukes, LHP, Pioneer
  • AJ Balta, OF/2B, Valencia
  • Elliott Barzilli, SS, Palisades Charter
  • Brett Binning, SS, Monte Vista
  • Aaron Brown, OF/LHP, Pepperdine
  • Kris Bryant, 3B, San Diego
  • Kyle Candalla, OF, Mission Viejo
  • Griffin Canning, RHP, Santa Margarita
  • Daniel Chavarria, OF, Etiwanda
  • Francis Christy, C, Casa Grande
  • Ian Clarkin, LHP, James Madison
  • Steven Coe, C/RHP, Valley Center
  • Ethan Cohen, OF, Keystone Academy
  • Gavin Collins, C, El Toro
  • Joseph Corrigan, 1B/3B, Harvard-Westlake
  • Nick Costello, 3B, Claremont
  • Omar Cotto, OF, Southern Cal
  • Dylan Covey, RHP, San Diego
  • John Paul Crawford, SS, Lakewood
  • Adrian De Horta, RHP, South Hills
  • Kyle DeMerritt, 3B, Santa Clara
  • Corey Dempster, OF/RHP, Loyola
  • David Denson, 1B/RHP, South Hills
  • Steve Farinaro, RHP, Head-Royce
  • Kevin Flemer, RHP, St. Mary’s College HS
  • Kevin Franklin, 3B, Gahr
  • Scott Frazier, RHP, Pepperdine
  • Josh Frye, RHP, Long Beach State
  • Nolan Gannon, P/1B, Santa Fe Christian
  • Stephen Gonsalves, LHP, Cathedral Catholic
  • Andre Gregory, SS, Jesuit
  • Dempsey Grover, C, Beyer
  • Chad Gubicza, P, Chaminade
  • Justin Haley, RHP, Fresno State
  • Trent Hammond, SS, Serra
  • Jordan Haseltine, LHP, San Francisco
  • Trevor Haseltine, RHP, Wood
  • Jake Hernandez, C, Southern California
  • Chase Johnson, RHP, Cal Poly
  • Justin Jones, LHP, California
  • Aaron Judge, OF, Fresno State
  • Gosuke Katoh, 2B/SS, Rancho Bernardo
  • Lonnie Kauppila, 2B/SS, Stanford
  • Ryan Kayoda, RHP, El Toro
  • Ryan Kirby, OF, Granada
  • Andrew Knapp, C, Cal
  • Chris Kohler, LHP, Los Osos
  • Jordan Kron, IF, East Union
  • Matthew Krook, LHP, St. Ignasius
  • Tyler Kuresa, 1B, UC Santa Barbara
  • Louie Lechich, OF, Cal
  • Tyler Linehan, LHP, Fresno State
  • Michael Lorenzen, OF, Cal State Fullerton
  • Hunter Machado-Hood, OF, De La Salle
  • Jason Martin, 3B/OF, Orange Lutheran
  • Michael Martin, RHP, Cathedral Catholic
  • Alex Martinez, RHP, James Logan
  • Jeremy Martinez, C, Mater Dei
  • Brock Maxwell, OF, Lambert
  • Dane McFarland, OF, JSerra Catholic
  • Jeff McNeil, 2B/OF, Long Beach State
  • Hunter Mercado, OF, De La Salle
  • Andrew Mizrahi, 3B, La Canada
  • Eric Nielsen, RHP, Dubin
  • Dom Nunez, IF, Elk Grove
  • Andrew O’Brien, P, Corona
  • Ryan Olson, RHP, Western Christian
  • Arden Pabst, C, Harvard-Westlake
  • Paul Paez, LHP, Rio Hondo CC
  • Jordan Paroubeck, OF, Serra
  • Kort Peterson, OF, St. Francis
  • Adam Plutko, RHP, UCLA
  • Kyle Porter, LHP, Cal
  • Chad Powers, SS, Loyola HS
  • Brian Ragira, 1B, Stanford
  • Jackson Rees, RHP, Laguna Beach
  • Tim Richards, SS, Wilson
  • Trey Ridenour, LHP, Beyer
  • John Riley, 3B, Willow Glen
  • Chris Rivera, SS, El Dorado
  • James Roberts, SS, Southern California
  • Severiano Romo, SS/RHP, El Dorado
  • Derek Rustich, 3B, Grossmont
  • Carlos Salazar, RHP, Kerman
  • Guillermo Salazar, RHP, Rio Americano
  • Oscar Sanay, 2B, Cal State Bakersfield
  • Trent Shelton, LHP, Campolindo
  • Chance Sisco, IF/OF, Santiago
  • Cody Smith, OF, San Diego State
  • Dominic Smith, 1B, Serra
  • Brett Stephens, OF, Campolindo
  • Michael Strem, MIF, St. Francis
  • Dylan Stuart, LHP, UC-Riverside
  • Cole Swanson, LHP, San Diego State
  • Blake Taylor, LHP/IF, Dana Hills
  • Ryan (Rowdy) Tellez, 1B, Elk Grove
  • Andrew Thurman, RHP, UC Irvine
  • Brandon Trinkwon, SS, UC Santa Barbara
  • Nick Vander Tuig, RHP, UCLA
  • AJ Vanegas, RHP, Stanford
  • Derick Velasquez, RHP, Fresno State
  • Chris Viall, RHP, Soquel
  • Michael Wagner, LHP, San Diego
  • Zack Weiss, RHP, UCLA
  • Jonah Wesely, LHP, Tracy
  • Trey Williams, 3B, JC of the Canyons
  • Austin Wilson, OF, Stanford
  • Colin Winters, OF, La Costa Canyon
  • Casey Worden, C/1B, JSerra Catholic

Canada

  • Dylan Brooks, RHP, Ontario Nationals
  • Malik Collymore, IF, Ontario Blue Jays
  • Joey Guaragna, OF/2B, St. Martins
  • Morgan Lofstrom, C/RHP, Kelowna
  • Cal Quantrill, RHP, Ontario Terriers
  • Owen Spiwak, C, Ontario Blue Jays
  • Jason Tarapaski, RHP, Academy Baseball

Colorado

  • Derik Beauprez, RHP/1B, Cherry Creek
  • Bobby Dalbec, RHP/IF, Legend
  • Denton Keys, LHP, Rye
  • Tyler Vandenbark, LHP/1B, Fleming
  • Brody Weiss, SS, Regis Jesuit

Connecticut

  • Nick Leiningen, LHP, Sacred Heart
  • Simon Mathews, RHP/2B, Hopkins
  • LJ Mazzilli, 2B, Connecticut
  • Thomas Milone, OF, Masuk

Delaware

  • Chad Kuhl, RHP, Deleware
  • Kevin Trader, RHP, Delmar

Florida

  • William Abreu, OF, Miami Springs
  • Tyson Albert, RHP, Nokomis
  • Tyler Alexander, LHP, Florida International
  • Pete Alonso, 3B, Plant
  • Chris Anderson, RHP, Jacksonville
  • Chipper Andzel, 3B/2B, Lawton Chiles
  • Alan Archer, OF, West Orange
  • Trey Armburgey, OF/RHP, Park Vista
  • Christian Arroyo, SS, Hernando
  • Jordon Austin, OF, Forest
  • Alex Bacon, OF, North Florida
  • Michael Barash, C/3B, West Boca
  • Cody Beckman, LHP, Alonso
  • Cheyne Bickel, RHP, Dwyer
  • Taylor Blatch, RHP, Jensen Beach
  • Bernardo Bonifacio, OF/2B, Arlington Country Day
  • Jose Bonilla, OF, Elev8 Sports Academy
  • Colby Bortles, 3B/1B, Oviedo
  • Sean Brady, LHP, Ida S. Baker
  • Clif Bryant, 1B, Trenton
  • Dale Carey, OF, Miami
  • Adrian Chacon, C/3B/RHP, Tampa Jesuit
  • CJ Chatham, SS/OF, American Heritage
  • Jorge Chavarria, SS/2B, Florida Institute of Technology
  • Aaron Chesson, RHP, Dunedin
  • Zack Collins, C/1B, American Heritage
  • Trevor Courtney, 3B/1B, IMG Academy
  • Jonathan Crawford, RHP, Florida
  • Tyler Danish, 3B/RHP, Durant
  • Ricky Delgado, IF, Miami Palmetto
  • Brandon Diaz, LHP, American Heritage
  • Bryan Dutton, IF, Providence
  • Sean Dwyer, OF, Florida Gulf Coast
  • Tanner Elsbernd, SS/3B, Chiles
  • Austin Garcia, 3B/1B, LaBelle
  • Scott Garner, RHP, Bethune-Cookman
  • Justin Gonzalez, SS, Florida State
  • Nick Gonzalez, LHP, South Florida
  • Luis Guillorme, SS, Coral Springs
  • Ian Hagenmiller, 3B, Palm Beach Central
  • Alex Hagner, LHP, Eustis
  • Brett Hanewich, RHP, IMG Academy
  • Ronnie Healy, C, Jupiter
  • Blake Hennessey, SS, Arlington Country Day
  • Hunter Hope, SS/3B, William T. Dwyer
  • Brandon Johnson, LHP, Florida State
  • Sean Kamhoot, OF, PK Yonge
  • Kyle Keatts, SS/RHP, Jupiter
  • Shane Kennedy, 2B, North Florida
  • Stephen Kerr, SS/2B, Coral Springs Charter
  • Christian Khawam, OF, Southridge
  • John Kilichowski, LHP, Tampa Jesuit
  • Ryan Larson, OF/RHP, Dr Phillips
  • Nicholas Lawrence, RHP, Wellington
  • Brandon Lawson, RHP, Hernando
  • Ben Lively, RHP, Central Florida
  • Nick Longhi, 1B, Venice
  • Ian McKinney, LHP/1B, Boone
  • Logan McKnight, OF/1B, George Steinbrenner
  • Oscar Mercado, SS, Gaither
  • Pete Miller, RHP, Florida State
  • Tyler Moore, RHP, North Florida
  • Brett Morales, RHP, King
  • Scott Moss, LHP, Deland
  • Brian Navarreto, C, Arlington Country Day
  • Chris Okey, C, Eustis
  • Chris Palaez, LHP, Florida Christian
  • Jordan Parnell, RHP, Jesuit
  • Manuel Pazos, C/3B, Pace
  • Yogey Perez, OF, Miami
  • Zack Powers, 3B, Florida
  • Bryan Radziewski, LHP, Miami
  • James Ramsay, OF, South Florida
  • Taylor Ratliff, OF, Jacksonville
  • Ian Rice, C, Chipola CC
  • Brenden Rivera, 1B/OF/LHP, Temple Terrace
  • Bryan Rivera, LHP, Bethune-Cookman
  • Conner Rooney, RHP, Fernandina Beach
  • Johnny Ruiz, SS, Westminster
  • Alex Sanchez, SS, Ava Maria
  • Cord Sandberg, OF, Manatee
  • Kurt Schluter, RHP/1B, Stetson
  • Nolan Schultz, C, Tampa Jesuit
  • Jason Sierra, 1B, Sarasota
  • Myles Smith, RHP, Miami
  • Austin Southall, OF/RHP, Chipola JC
  • Joey Starling, RHP, Bartow
  • John Sternagel, SS/3B, Rockledge
  • Carlos Tapia, 1B/OF, Ferguson
  • Spencer Trayner, MIF, Jesuit
  • Blake Vasquez, OF, Naples
  • Eugene Vazquez, OF, Timbercreek
  • Patrick Walther, 2B, Jupiter
  • Andy Ward, RHP, Oviedo
  • Gage West, C, Lincoln
  • Dylan White, LHP, Sarasota
  • Karsten Whitson, RHP, Florida
  • Danny Zardon, 3B/OF, American Heritage

Georgia

  • Jordan Brown, RHP, North Gwinnett
  • Jason Delay, C/1B, Northview
  • Travis Demeritte, 3B, Winder Barrow
  • Brendan Douglas, OF, Aquinas
  • Zane Evans, C, Georgia Tech
  • Buck Farmer, RHP, Georgia Tech
  • Kyle Farmer, SS, Georgia
  • Johnny Flading, 3B/2B, Pope
  • Clint Frazier, OF/3B, Loganville
  • Jarrett Freeland, C, Parkview
  • Randolph Gassaway, 1B, Woodland
  • Matt Grimes, RHP, Georgia Tech
  • Corey Harmon, OF/RHP, Gordon Junior College
  • Josh Hart, OF, Parkview
  • Jacob Heyward, 1B, Eagle’s Landing Christian
  • Jordan Howard, RHP, Crisp Academy
  • Mott Hyde, SS, Georgia Tech
  • Keenan Innis, OF, Blessed Trinity
  • Grayson Ivey, 3B, Winder-Barrow
  • Conner Johnstone, RHP, Roswell
  • Connor Jones, LHP, Johns Creek
  • Wesley Jones, SS, Redan
  • Eric Knox, OF, Effingham County
  • David Mayo, SS, Loganville
  • Terry McClure, OF, Westlake
  • Kyle McGowin, RHP, Savannah State
  • Austin Meadows, OF, Grayson
  • Cornell Nixon, OF, Lassiter
  • Daniel Palka, 1B/OF, Georgia Tech
  • Matt Phillips, RHP, Milton
  • Tanner Shelton, LHP/1B, Etowah
  • Anthony Sherlag, C, Marist
  • Zack Sims, 1B/LHP, North Oconee
  • Deandre Smelter, RHP/OF, Georgia Tech
  • Christin Stewart, C/OF, Providence Christian
  • Brandon Thomas, OF, Georgia Tech
  • Robert Tyler, RHP, Crisp County
  • Bryan White, RHP/3B, Etowah
  • Brandon Whiteford, 2B, Chapel Hill
  • Derrick Workman, OF, Mercer
  • Kyle Wren, OF, Georgia Tech
  • Stephen Wrenn, OF, Walton

Hawaii

  • Ehn Nishioka, 3B/OF, Saint Louis
  • Kean Wong, C, Hilo

Idaho

  • Mitch Bevacqua, OF, Lake City
  • Cole Mansanarez, C, Blackfoot
  • Joey Martarano, 1B/3B/RHP, Fruitland
  • Casey Merritt, OF, Twin Falls
  • Mason Smith, OF, Rocky Mountain

Illinois

  • Devin Caldwell, OF, Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
  • Cody Campbell, OF, Lake Orion
  • Michael Hermosillo, OF, Ottawa
  • Andy Honiotes, RHP/OF, Geneva Community
  • Brett Milazzo, OF, Carmel Catholic
  • Bryce Only, 3B, Huntley
  • Corey Ray, OF, Simeon
  • Chuckie Robinson, C, Vermilion Danville
  • Kyle Ruchim, RHP/2B, Northwestern
  • Jon Ryan, OF, Illinios-Chicago
  • Jeff Zimmerman, IF, Northern Illinios

Indiana

  • Trey Ball, LHP, New Castle
  • Dustin DeMuth, 3B, Indiana
  • Joey DeNato, LHP, Indiana
  • Sean Godfrey, OF, Ball State
  • Curtiss Irving, RHP, Greenfield Central
  • Eric Jagielo, 3B, Notre Dame
  • Sean Manaea, LHP, Indiana State
  • Trey Mancini, 1B, Notre Dame
  • Josh Rogers, LHP, Sellersburg
  • Nolan Rogers, MIF, Bloomington South
  • Zac Ryan, RHP, Andrean
  • Dan Slania, RHP, Notre Dame

Iowa

  • Chase Bryant, MIF/RHP, Belle Plaine
  • Derek Burkamper, RHP, Muscatine
  • Nick Dolsky, RHP, Des Moines Area CC
  • AJ Puk, LHP, Washington
  • Kyle Richards, OF, Iowa Western

Kansas

  • Cale Elam, RHP, Wichita State
  • Ka’iana Eldridge, 2B, Kansas
  • Jared King, OF, Kansas State

Kentucky

  • Tom Banahan, RHP, Lexington Catholic
  • Dylan Creech, C, Wolfe County
  • Adam Engel, OF, Louisville
  • Trevor Gott, RHP, Kentucky
  • Hunter Green, LHP, Warren East
  • Jerad Grundy, LHP, Kentucky
  • Justin Hageman, RHP, Western Kentucky
  • Connor Heady, SS, North Oldham
  • Clinton Hollon, RHP, Woodford County
  • Dace Kime, RHP, Louisville
  • Paul McConkey, 3B/2B, Kentucky
  • Javon Shelby, MIF, Tate’s Creek
  • Bryan Soloman, 3B, Eastern Kentucky
  • Jeff Thompson, RHP, Louisville
  • Blake Tiberi, 3B, Holy Cross
  • Lucas Witt, OF, Kentucky
  • Ty Young, 3B, Louisville

Louisiana

  • Garrett Cannizaro, 3B, Tulane
  • Jose De Leon, RHP, Southern
  • Ryan Eades, RHP, Louisiana State
  • Alex Facundus, RHP, Tulane
  • Andrew Garner, OF, Tulane
  • Ryan Gebhardt, SS, Louisiana Tech
  • Jackson Gooch, OF, McNeese State
  • Jacoby Jones. 2B/OF, Louisiana State
  • Randy LeBlanc, RHP, Tulane
  • Ryan Leone, RHP, Calvary Baptist Academy
  • Raph Rhymes, OF, Louisiana State
  • Tony Rizxotti, RHP, Tulane
  • Ty Ross, C, Louisiana State
  • Nick Rumbelow, RHP, Louisiana State
  • Cole Stapler, 1B/RHP, Dutchtown
  • Garrett Williams, LHP, Calvary Baptist
  • Justin Williams, OF/SS/3B, Terrebonne
  • Ivan Wilson, OF, Ruston
  • Charlie Yorks, OF/C, Barbe

Maine

  • Troy Black, 2B, Maine
  • Alex Calbick, 3B, Maine
  • Shaun Coughlin, RHP, Maine

Maryland

  • Canaan Cropper, RHP, James M Bennett
  • Colin Gibbons-Fly, SS, Mercersberg Academy
  • Tim Kiene, 1B, Maryland
  • Matthew McPhearson, OF, Riverdale Baptist
  • Jimmy Reed, LHP, Maryland
  • Michael Reed, OF/IF, St. George

Massachusetts

  • Mike Ahmed, 3B/RHP, Holy Cross
  • Aaron Barbosa, OF, Northeastern
  • Tom Bourdon, OF, Boston College
  • Brandon Cipolla, OF, Holy Cross
  • Austin DeCarr, RHP/SS, Xaverian
  • Ryan McDonald, LHP, Acton-Boxboro
  • Matthew McPhearson, OF, Riverdale Baptist
  • Pat Ruotolo, RHP, Peabody
  • Ryan Sullivan, 3B/1B, Hopkinton
  • Ryan Summers, C, Westfield
  • Troy Whitty, RHP, Dexter School

Michigan

  • Carmen Benedetti, IF, Grosse Pointe South
  • Patrick Biondi, OF, Michigan
  • David Garner, RHP, Michigan State
  • Nicholas Maluchnik, 1B, Warren Mott
  • Michael O’Neill, OF, Michigan

Minnesota

  • Ryan Boldt, OF, Red Wing
  • Tyler Hanson, RHP,  Burnsville
  • Max Knutson, LHP, Moundsview
  • Travis Neubeck, C/RHP, Bill Murray
  • Alex Tukey, RHP, Minnesota
  • Tom Windle, LHP, Minnesota

Mississippi

  • Tim Anderson, SS, East Central CC
  • Jared Bales, C, Southern Miss
  • CT Bradford, OF, Mississippi State
  • Adam Frazier, SS, Mississippi State
  • Andrew Gough, C/3B, Pelahatchie
  • DeMarcus Henderson, 2B, Mississippi State
  • Reid Humphreys, SS, Northwest Rankin
  • Tanner Mathis, OF, Mississippi
  • Mike Mayers, RHP, Mississippi
  • Daryl Norris, 1B/LHP, Mississippi State
  • Nick Petree, RHP, Missouri State
  • Hunter Renfroe, Mississippi State
  • Stephen Sexton, OF/3B, Tupelo Christian Prep
  • Taylor Stark, RHP/OF, Mississippi State
  • Stuart Turmer. C. Mississippi
  • Bobby Wahl, RHP, Mississippi
  • Jonathan Youngblood, OF, Meridian CC

Missouri

  • Jacob Brentz, LHP/OF, Parkway South
  • Matt Brown, 3B/C, St. John Vianney
  • Dre Gleason, 1B/RHP, Fort Zumwalt
  • Devin Williams, RHP, Hazelwood West
  • Rob Zastryzny, LHP, Missouri

Montana

  • Dalton Cook, IF/RHP, Great Falls
  • Raymond Schnur, IF/OF, Helena Capital

Nebraska

  • Mike Gerber, OF, Creighton
  • Robert Greco, RHP, Bellevue
  • Michael Pritchard, OF, Nebraska

Nevada

  • Andrew Church, RHP, Palo Verde
  • Zack Hartman, RHP, UNLV
  • Braden Shipley, RHP, Nevada

New Hampshire

  • Andy Lalonde, C/1B, Bedford

New Jersey

  • Barry Buchowski, C/OF, St. Augustine Prep
  • Nick Crescenzo, OF, Rider
  • Jarret DeHart, OF, Shawnee
  • Joe Dudek, 1B, Christian Brothers Academy
  • Michael Fagan, LHP, Princeton
  • Angel Garced, SS/2B, Jackson Liberty
  • Fernando Guerrero, 3B/RHP, St. Mary’s of the Assumption
  • Jonah Heim, C, Amherst Central
  • Robert Kaminsky, LHP, St. Joseph Regional
  • Tom Marcincyk, OF/LHP, Middlesex
  • Andrew McGee, LHP, Monmouth
  • Chris Oakley, RHP, St. Augustine Prep
  • Matt Pidich, RHP, Christian Brothers Academy
  • Pete Rajkovich, OF, Centenary
  • Noah Rosenberg, 2B/SS, Dwight Englewood
  • Jesse Roth RHP, Horace Mann
  • Michael Shawaryn, RHP, Gloucester Catholic
  • Ryan Sullivan, RHP, Brookdale CC
  • RJ Talamantes, 3B, Centenary

New Mexico

  • Cody Bower, OF, St. Pius X
  • Tyler Buffett, RHP/C/1B, Albuquerque Academy
  • Jake McCasland, RHP, New Mexico
  • DJ Peterson, 3B, New Mexico
  • Andre Vigil, 2B/RHP, Volcano Vista
  • Nic Pivetta, RHP, New Mexico JC

New York

  • Stephen Alemais, MIF, All Hallows
  • Mark Armstrong, RHP, Clarence
  • Bill Bereszniewicz, OF, Binghamton
  • Matthew Crohan, LHP/OF, Riverhead
  • Chris Cruz, OF, Cornell
  • Sean Hagan, LHP, St. John’s
  • Jonah Heim, C/3B, Amherst Central
  • Brian Lau, C, Oceanside
  • Patrick Madigan, OF/1B, Holy Trinity
  • Kevin McCarthy, RHP, Marist
  • Brandon McNitt, RHP, Stony Brook
  • Ian Miller, OF, Wagner
  • Juan Carlos Pena, SS/RHP, Westhill
  • Chris Pike, RHP, Fordham
  • Jonathan Reich, RHP, Fordham
  • Richard Slenker, SS, Fox Lane
  • Hayden Stone, RHP, Poly Prep
  • Tim Swatek, RHP/OF, Fordham
  • Matthew Vogel, RHP/SS, Patchogue Medford
  • Andrew Zapata, RHP, Poly Prep

North Carolina

  • Hunter Baker, 3B/1B, Wake Christian
  • Tyler Barnette, RHP, Charlotte
  • Tanner Bigham, IF, Northwest Cabarrus
  • Alexander Bostick, LHP, Weddington
  • Forrest Brandt, OF, Davidson
  • Tim Carter, SS, South Robeson
  • Kent Emanuel, LHP, North Carolina
  • Scott Firth, RHP, Clemson
  • Zack Garrison, SS/RHP, Northern Durham
  • Sebastion Gomez, 2B, Elon
  • Hunter Harvey, RHP/2B, Bandys
  • Brian Holberton, C, North Carolina
  • Kevin Jordan, OF, Wake Forest
  • Tyler Joyner, LHP, East Carolina
  • Conor Keniry, 2B, Wake Forest
  • Logan Koch, C, South Mecklenberg
  • Chris Marconcini, 1B/OF, Duke
  • Adam Martin, C, Western Carolina
  • Jacob May, OF, Coastal Carolina
  • Chase McDonald, 1B, East Carolina
  • TJ McDonald, RHP, Village Christian Academy
  • Zach Michalski, 1B/RHP, Wesleyan Christian
  • Colin Moran, 3B, North Carolina
  • Boyce (Cedric) Mullins, OF, Louisburg College
  • Wood Myers, MIF, Charles E Jordan
  • Matthew Orth, LHP/1B, SW Guilford
  • Jack Reinheimer, SS, East Carolina
  • Andrew Smith, RHP, North Carolina
  • Theodore Trae Sweeting, C/OF, Christ School
  • Luke Tendler, SS, North Carolina A&T
  • Russ Weiker, LHP/1B, South Stanly
  • David Whitehead, RHP, Elon

North Dakota

  • Zack Trygstad, C, North Dakota

Ohio

  • Andrew Benintendi, OF, Madeira
  • Cassidy Brown, C/RHP, Walsh Jesuit
  • Josh Desze, RHP/1B, Ohio State
  • Zach Farmer, LHP, Piketon
  • Justin Glass, OF, Cincinnati
  • Tyler Skulina, RHP, Kent State
  • Griffin Weir, RHP, Amherst Steele
  • Cameron Whitehead, C, Moeller

Oklahoma

  • Evan Anderson, LHP, Dale
  • Blake Battenfield, RHP, Verdigris
  • TJ Bennett, 3B, Oral Roberts
  • Trey Cobb, RHP, Broken Arrow
  • Jonathan Denney, C, Yukon
  • Alex Gonzalez, RHP, Oral Roberts
  • Jonathan Gray, RHP, Oklahoma
  • Thomas Hatch, RHP, Jenks
  • Bryant Hodge, RHP/C, Christian Heritage
  • Tyler Huber, RHP/1B, Heritage Hall
  • Jason Hursh, RHP, Oklahoma State
  • Jordan John, LHP, Oklahoma
  • Ryder Jones, SS, Stillwater
  • Trey Michalczewski, SS, Jenks
  • Dillon Overton, LHP, Oklahoma
  • Andrew Rosa, SS, Owasso
  • Saulyer Saxon, OF, Oklahoma State
  • Billy Waltrip, LHP, Oklahoma
  • Drew Ward, SS/3B, Leedey
  • Teddy Stankiewicz, RHP, Seminole State JC

Oregon

  • Matt Boyd, LHP, Oregon State
  • Dan Child, RHP, Oregon State
  • Matt Decker, C, Jesuit
  • Juan Espinoza, OF, Milwaukie
  • Turner Gill, OF, Portland
  • Ryan Healy, 3B/RHP, Oregon
  • Connor Hofman, OF, Oregon
  • Austin Kelly, RHP, Clackamas
  • Kavin Keyes, 2B, Oregon State
  • Brett Nielson, LHP, Sheldon
  • Jake Rodriguez, 2B, Oregon State
  • Joe Schindler, RHP, South Eugene
  • Jimmie Sherfy, RHP, Oregon
  • Brett Thomas, OF, Oregon
  • Brad Wetzler, LHP, Oregon State

Pennsylvania

  • Parker Bean, OF/RHP, Southwestern
  • Alex Haines, LHP, Seton Hill
  • Andy Ravel, RHP, Wilson
  • George Smith Jr, OF, La Salle
  • Luke Wise, OF, Central Mountain
  • Jimmy Yacabonis, RHP, St. Joseph’s

Puerto Rico

  • Angel Alicea-Nieves, SS, Montverde Academy
  • Joe Alexander Jimenes Gracias, RHP, IBA
  • Jan A Hernandez, SS, Carlos Beltran Academy
  • Joe Jiminez, RHP, PRBA
  • Roy Morales, SS/RHP, Carlos Beltran Academy
  • Frankie Rodriguez, C/OF, Antonio Lucetti

Rhode Island

  • Jeff Roy, OF, Rhode Island

South Carolina

  • Glenn Batson, 3B, Greenville
  • Akeem Bostick, RHP, West Florence
  • Elliot Caldwell, OF, Spartanburg Methodist JC
  • Nick Ciuffo, C, Lexington
  • Gene Cone, OF/LHP, Spring Valley
  • Eric Eck, RHP, Wofford
  • Bud Jeter, RHP, Presbyterian
  • Forrest Koumas, RHP, South Carolina
  • Joseph Jae Roberts, OF, Hammond School
  • Reed Rohlman, OF, Byrnes
  • Trip Rollings, RHP, Andrew Jackson
  • Zack Smith, 1B, South Carolina-Sumpter
  • Cory Thompson, OF, Mauldin
  • Steve Wilkerson, SS/2B, Clemson
  • KJ Woods, OF/1B, Ft. Mill
  • GK Young, C, Conway

South Dakota

  • Jon Hander, RHP, Washington

Tennessee

  • Kyle Brennan, SS, Centennial
  • Trevor Clifton, RHP, Heritage
  • Will Craig, 3B/RHP, Science Hill
  • Will Crowe, RHP, Pigeon Forge
  • Dalton Dulin, MIF, Memphis University School
  • James Fowlkes, OF, Walters State Junior College
  • Conrad Gregor, 1B, Vanderbilt
  • Jordan Hankins, 2B, Austin Peay
  • Connor Harrell, OF, Vanderbilt
  • Will Haynie, C, Brentwood Academy
  • Adam Johnson, RHP/OF, Brentwood
  • Tony Kemp, 2B/OF, Vanderbilt
  • Sam Moll, LHP, Memphis
  • Spencer Navin, C, Vanderbilt
  • Erik, Schoenrock, LHP, Memphis
  • Jordan Sheffield, RHP, Tullahoma
  • Phil Sorensen, IF, Tennessee-Martin
  • Zach Stephens, 1B, Tennessee Tech
  • Mike Yastrzemski, OF, Vanderbilt
  • Kevin Ziomek, LHP, Vanderbilt

Texas

  • Tyler Alexander, LHP, Southlake Carroll
  • Bryndon Arredondo, C, Frenship
  • Nicholas Banks, OF, Tomball
  • Tres Barrera, C, McAllen
  • Cavan Biggio, 3B, St. Thomas
  • Ryne Birk, MIF, Seven Lakes
  • Bret Boswell, SS, Rockwall-Heath
  • Krey Bratsen, OF, Texas A&M
  • Matthew Broadbent, SS/RHP, Cy-Woods
  • Tyler Brunnemann, RHP, Hardin Simmons
  • Nicholas Buckner, OF, Northshore
  • Kacy Clemens, RHP/1B, Memorial
  • Stefan Crichton, RHP, TCU
  • Charlie Curl, IF, Texas A&M
  • Trae Davis, RHP, Baylor
  • Paxton De La Garza, SS, Weatherford College
  • Cody Dickson, LHP, Sam Houston State
  • Preston Dorsey, OF, Calallen
  • Hunter Dozier, 3B, Stephen F. Austin
  • Robert Dugger, SS/RHP, Magnolia
  • Alexander Dunlap, C, The Woodlands
  • Dylan Ebbs, OF/RHP, Santa Fe
  • Mark Ecker, SS/RHP, Sandra Day O’Connor
  • Ishmael Edwards, OF, Tomball
  • David Ellingson, RHP, The Woodlands
  • Jose Favela, C, Howard JC
  • Jacob Felts, C, Texas
  • Julian Fernandez, RHP, Veterans Memorial
  • Kyle Finnegan, RHP, Texas State
  • Abel Flores, RHP, Texas Southern
  • EJ Garcia, OF/RHP, J.B. Alexander
  • David Gates, RHP, Howard College
  • Ronnie Gideon, MP, Hallsville
  • Blake Goins, RHP, Pearland
  • Riley Good, OF, Texas-San Antonio
  • Charles Guillory III, C, Westbrook
  • Paul Hendrix, SS, Texas Christian
  • Kenny Hill, 3B, Southlake
  • J.R. Holloway, RHP/1B, Westwood
  • Luke Hoyl, IF/C, Parish Episcopal School
  • Torii Hunter Jr, OF, Prosper
  • Hunter Jarmon, OF, Midway
  • Jason Jester, RHP, Texas A&M
  • Axel Johnson, OF, TCU
  • Seth Jones, LHP, Argyle
  • Corey Knebel, RHP, Texas
  • Austin Kubitza, RHP, Rice
  • Andrewe Lantrip, RHP, Livingston
  • Thaddius Lowry, RHP, Spring
  • Trey Masek, RHP, Texas Tech
  • Billy McKinney, OF, Plano West
  • Casey Meisner, RHP, Cy-Woods
  • Cameron Miller, IF, Bellaire
  • Andrew Mitchell, RHP, Texas Christian
  • Josh Narvaiz, 2B/SS, Lubbock Coronado
  • Sheldon Neuse, SS, Keller Fossil Ridge
  • David Paiz, RHP/UT, Texas Tech
  • Preston Palmeiro, 3B, Heritage
  • Mark Payton, OF, Texas
  • Parker Ray, RHP, Texas A&M
  • Kramer Robertson, 2B, Midway
  • Octavio Rodriguez, LHP, Franklin
  • Jake Rogers, C, Canyon
  • Casey Shane, RHP, Centennial
  • Darryn Sheppard, OF, Dulles
  • Alex Silver, 1B/3B, Texas
  • John Simms, RHP, Rice
  • Corey Simpson, C, Sweeny
  • Stephen Smith, OF, Frenship
  • Kohl Stewart, RHP, St. Pius X
  • Christian Summers, SS, Texas
  • Cody Thomas, OF, Colleyville Heritage
  • Tyler Thorne, RHP, Coronado
  • Ryan Walker, OF, Texas-Arlington
  • Erich Weiss, 3B, Texas
  • Bryce Welborn, RHP, Northland Christian
  • Dustin Williams, 1B/OF/C, Weatherford
  • Eric Williams, OF, Sachse
  • Macan Wilson, OF, Kinkaid
  • Jantzen Witte, 3B, Texas Christian

Utah

  • Josh Alexander, OF, Utah
  • Jaycob Brugman, OF, Brigham Young
  • Brady Corless, RHP, Salt Lake Community College
  • Riley Gates, LHP/1B, Snow Canyon
  • Brennon Lund, OF/RHP, Bingham
  • Arik Mack, LHP, Maple Mountain
  • Kolton Mahoney, RHP, Brigham Young
  • Trey Nielsen, 3B, Utah
  • Riley Ottesen, RHP/SS, American Fork
  • Desmond Poulson, RHP, Brigham Young
  • Tyson Weber, OF, Southern Utah
  • Connor Williams, RHP, Salt Lake Community College

Vermont

Virginia

  • Tyler Allen, OF, Powhaten
  • Andrew Brockett, RHP. Richmond
  • Joey Burney, IF, Old Dominion
  • Ryan Cordell, OF, Liberty
  • Cody Cox, RHP, Thomas Nelson Community College
  • Kyle Crockett, LHP, Virginia
  • Bill Cullen, OF, Virginia Commonwealth
  • Bryce Harman, 1B, Lloyd C. Bird
  • Tyler Horan, OF, Virginia Tech
  • Connor Jones, RHP, Great Bridge
  • Artie Lewicki, RHP, Virginia
  • Joe Mantiply, RHP, Virginia Tech
  • Ty McFarland, RHP/IF, James Madison
  • Andy McGuire, SS, James Madison HS
  • Chad Morgan, C, Virginia Tech
  • Chad Pinder, SS, Virginia Tech
  • Jack Roberts, RHP, James River
  • Ryan VanAssche, LHP, Norfolk State

Washington

  • Russel Crippen, RHP/IF, Snohomish
  • Dustin Driver, RHP, Wenatchee
  • Cameron Frost, OF, Olympia
  • David Garza, IF, Othello
  • Marco Gonzales, LHP/IF, Gonzaga
  • Rory Graf-Brennen, IF/OF, Ballard
  • Ian Hamilton, RHP, Skyview
  • Alex Hardy, RHP/OF, Emerald Ridge
  • Sam Hellinger, RHP, West Seattle
  • Logan Ice, C, Rogers
  • Dylan LaVelle, 3B, Everett CC
  • Ryan Littlefield, OF, Mark Morris
  • Reese McGuire, C, Kentwood
  • Jack Meggs, OF, Bellevue
  • Jason Monda, OF, Washington State
  • Nate Mondou, IF, Charles Wright
  • Elliott Morris, RHP, Pierce College
  • Nathan Reisnour, RHP, Burlington Edison
  • Kyle Rossman, RHP/1B, Emerald Ridge
  • Michael Sexton, 3B, Rogers
  • Michael Sherwin, C, Pierce College
  • Scott Simon, RHP, Washington State
  • Stefan Van Horn, C//RHP/OF, Rogers
  • Austin Voth, RHP, Washington

West Virginia

Wisconsin

  • Sam Koenig, 3B, Wisconsin-Milwaukee
  • Evan Kruczynski, LHP, Franklin
  • Josh Uhen, RHP, Wisconsin-Milwaukee

Wyoming

  • Kody Luekow, C, Kelly Walsh

 

If any information on this list is incorrect, or if you know any players who belong on this list, please let us know at matt@bigleaguefutures.net

Tags

Leave a comment

XHTML: You can use these html tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Current ye@r *