2015 MLB Draft Prospect List

by Matt Grabusky | Posted on Monday, August 6th, 2012

Alabama

  • Reid Agrella, C, Dothan
  • Hunter Bower, C, Headland
  • Bendan Donovan, SS, Enterprise
  • Jared Drayton, RHP/SS, Murphy
  • Jordan Ebert, 2B/OF, Auburn
  • Sam Gillikin, OF, Auburn
  • Brock Love, RHP/IF, Southside
  • Rocky McCord, RHP, Auburn
  • Kyle Overstreet, SS, Alabama
  • Georgie Salem, OF, Alabama
  • Hunter Stovall, 3B/C, Pelham
  • Drew Weed, OF, Headland
  • Mikey White, SS, Alabama
  • Trey Wingenter, RHP, Auburn

Arizona

  • Garvin Alston Jr, LHP, Mountain Pointe
  • Tony Blanford, RHP, Arizona State
  • Jake Burns, 1B/LHP
  • Ryan Burr, RHP, Arizona State
  • Roderick Bynum, OF, Arizona Western College
  • Antonio Coronado, RHP/3B, St. Mary’s
  • Luke Eigsti, OF/RHP, Saguaro
  • Jaxxon Fagg, OF/1B, Williams Field
  • Luis Gonzalez, OF/LHP, Cataline Foothills
  • AJ Graffanino, 2B/SS, Northwest Christian
  • David Graybill, RHP, Arizona State
  • Rudy Karre, MIF/C, Liberty
  • Ryan Kellogg, LHP, Airzona State
  • Brett Lilek, LHP, Arizona State
  • Gio Lopez, IF/RHP, Millenium
  • Jeremy McCuin, SS/OF/C, Perry
  • Zach McLeod, LHP, Greenway
  • Erick Migueles, OF, Canyon Del Oro
  • Kevin Newman, SS, Arizona
  • Jio Orozco, RHP, Salpointe
  • Cody Ramer, SS, Arizona
  • Brendan Rush, OF, Campo Verde
  • Cesar Salazar, C/SS, Sahuaro
  • Sati Santa Cruz, RHP, Sahuarita
  • John Sewald, OF, Arizona State
  • Nathan Soriano, SS/2B, Canyon Del Oro
  • Jackson Willeford, 2B, Arizona
  • Tyler Williams, OF, Kellis
  • Tyler Wyatt, SS/RHP, Liberty

Arkansas

  • Gray Fenter, RHP, West Memphis
  • Adam Grantham, RHP, Arkansas State
  • William Hancock, C, Little Rock Catholic
  • Ty James Harpenau, RHP/2B, Southside
  • Ty Harris, LHP, Rogers Heritage
  • Trey Killian, RHP, Arkansas
  • Grant Koch, C, Fayetteville East
  • Andy Pagnozzi, RHP, Fayetteville HS
  • Colin Poche, LHP, Arkansas
  • Walker Powell, 1B/RHP, Fayetteville
  • Teddy Stankiewicz, RHP, Arkansas
  • Drew Tyler, SS, Fayetteville East

California

  • Jake Ackerman, OF/C, California HS
  • Cole Acosta, RHP, Santa Fe Christian Schools
  • Willie Aguilar, IF, Cathedral
  • Brandon Alamo, 3B, Cypress
  • Kolby Allard, LHP, San Clemente
  • Jacob Alvarez, 1B, Palm Springs
  • Jacob Alvidrez, OF,
  • Freddy Avis, RHP, Stanford
  • Connor Baits, RHP, UC Santa Barbara
  • Filip Banjac, OF/R
  • Justin Bardwell, C/OF, Chino Hills
  • Austin Barr, C, Stanford
  • Solomon Bates, RHP, Junipero Serra
  • Jake Bauman, RHP, Torrey Pines
  • Tristan Beck, RHP, Corona
  • Branden Becker, SS, Cajon
  • David Berg, RHP, UCLA
  • Chris Betts, C, Wilson
  • Josh Bissonette, Orange Lutheran
  • Baron Bower, OF, Fresno Pacific
  • Marcus Brakeman, RHP, Stanford
  • Garrett Brockel, OF, Cypress
  • Connor Brogdon, RHP, Fresno City College
  • Gio Brusa, OF, Pacific
  • Jonathan Buckley, 3B/RHP, Ruben S Ayala
  • Blake Burton, 3B/RHP, Junipero Serra
  • Andrew Calica, OF, UC Santa Barbara
  • Chris Ceballos, C/3B, Chino Hills
  • Nathan Chang, LHP/OF, St. Francis
  • Nick Ciandro, C, St Francis Salesian College Prep
  • PJ Conlon, LHP, San Diego
  • Troy Conyers, LHP, San Diego
  • Dalton Craig, C, Valley Christian
  • Brendon Davis, 3B/RHP, Lakewood
  • Devin Davis, 1B/OF, Valencia
  • Ryan Davis, 1B/LHP, Tahquitz
  • Kyle Dean, OF, Poway
  • Joe DeMers, RHP/IF, College Park
  • Ross Dodds, SS/RHP, Buchanan
  • Joshua Domingo, C/3B, Redwood Christian
  • Jonathan Englemann, OF/1B, Burlingame
  • Thomas Eshelman, RHP, Cal State Fullerton
  • Bailey Falter, LHP/1B, Chino Hills
  • Drew Finley, RHP/1B, Cathedral Catholic
  • Connor Floyd, OF, Ojai Valley
  • Daniel Foret, RHP, Woodbridge
  • Christian Funk, Fresno City College
  • Isaiah Garcia, SS/2B, Lincoln
  • Justin Garza, RHP, Cal State Fullerton
  • Logan Gillaspie, C, Frontier
  • Tanner Gilmore, 1B/RHP, Bonita
  • Tyrus Greene, C, St. Augustine
  • Kelby Grissom, 3B/RHP, Chowchilla Union
  • Tyler Gums, 3B/RHP, Placer
  • Dominic Gutierrez, LHP, Westchester
  • Nick Halamandaris, 1B, California
  • Brendan Hamilton, OF/RHP, Mater Dei
  • Blake Hannah, 3B/RHP, Vacaville
  • David Haros, SS, Clovis West
  • Hudson Hartley, SS/2B, Garces Memorial
  • Kyle Hatton, LHP, Norco
  • Anthony Hawkins, OF, Fresno City College
  • Cole Heavilin, SS Rancho Bueno Vista
  • Lucas Herbert, C/RHP, San Clemente
  • David Hill, RHP, Long Beach State
  • Jake Hirabayashi, 3B, Notre Dame HS
  • Nico Hoerner, RHP/OF, Head-Royce
  • Justin Hooper, LHP, De La Salle HS
  • Jacob Hughey, 1B/LHP, RA Millikan
  • Drew Jackson, SS, Stanford
  • Justin Jacome, LHP, UC Santa Barbara
  • Jake Jefferies, 2B, Cal State Fullerton
  • Jason Jones, OF, Royal
  • Mylz Jones, 3B, Cal State Bakersfield
  • Nate Jones, RHP/OF, Salinas
  • Karl Kani, 2B, Cathedral
  • James Kaprielan, RHP, UCLA
  • AJ Kennedy, C, Cal State Fullerton
  • Dashawn Keirsey, OF, Helix Charter
  • Nick Kern, RHP, UCLA
  • Nolan Kingham, RHP, Sierra Vista
  • Jonathan Longtin, OF, San Dimas
  • Ryan Luna, RHP, RHP, Sonoma State
  • Nick Madrigal, IF, Elk Grove
  • Logan Mahaffy, SS/RHP, Edison
  • Logan Markstein, 3B/RHP, Placer
  • Mark Mathias, IF, Cal Poly
  • Matthew McGarry, RHP, Menlo-Atherton
  • Alex McKenna, OF/RHP, Alemany
  • Devin McKesson, LHP/1B, Temescal Canyon
  • Trevor Megill, RHP, Loyola Marymount
  • Tevin Mitchell, SS, Clovis
  • Kyle Molnar, RHP/OF, Aliso Niguel
  • Austin Moore, RHP, Marina
  • Ty Moore, OF, UCLA
  • Garrett Mundell, RHP, Fresno State
  • Jordan Myrow, OF, Notre Dame HS
  • Niko Navarro, 3B/RHP, Los Osos
  • Tyler Nevin, 3B/RHP, Poway
  • Dylan Newell, LHP, Stockdale
  • Shane Nobiensky, C/RHP, Helix Charter
  • Jonathan Olsen, RHP, Damien
  • Jayson Pappas, RHP/1B, Point Loma
  • Christian Parra, OF, Fresno State
  • Nick Pate, OF, Fresno Pacific
  • Dillon Paulson, 1B, Santa Fe Christian
  • Jonathan Pendergast, OF/RHP, Cathedral Catholic
  • Brandon Perez, SS, Mater Dei
  • Gregg Polosky, RHP, San Ramon Valley
  • Cody Ponce, RHP, Cal Poly Pomona
  • Cody Poteet, RHP, UCLA
  • Hazahel Quijada, LHP/IF, San Gordino
  • Marco Quintanar, LHP, Verdugo Hills
  • Adam Reinart, RHP/OF, Mira Costa
  • Ripken Reyes, IF, St. Mary’s
  • Alfonso Rivas, OF/LHP, La Jolla Country Day
  • Andre Riveroy, SS/OF, Orange Lutheran
  • Kyle Robenial, LHP, Los Osos
  • Timmy Robinson, OF, Southern California
  • Glenn Ray Ross, OF, Sunny Hills
  • Jagger Rusconi, SS/2B, West Ranch
  • Brody Russell, OF, Fresno State
  • Patrick Sandoval, LHP, Mission Viejo
  • Ethan Santos, SS/RHP, Salinas
  • CJ Saylor, C, San Diego State
  • Clay Sisler, RHP, Valley Center
  • Ben Skinner, SS, Campolindo
  • Markos Soriano, 1B/3B, Los Altos
  • Nick Sprengel, LHP, El Dorado
  • Daniel Starwalt, RHP, Stanford
  • Josh Staumont, RHP, Azusa Pacific
  • Henry Stellwagen, OF/RHP, Loyola
  • Louis Tade, OF/RHP, Chaparral
  • Vincent Tanisawa, 3B/RHP, Foothill
  • Dillon Tate, RHP, UC Santa Barbara
  • James Dawson Terrell, OF, St Patrick-St Vincent
  • Andrew Theron, IF, Leigh
  • Kyle Twomey, Southern California
  • Robert Vasquez, C, Servite
  • Hunter Virant, LHP, UCLA
  • Brandon Vogel, OF/RHP, Villa Park
  • Taylor Ward, C, Fresno State
  • Zach Weisz, La Jolla Country Day
  • Matthew Whitney, SS/2B, Camarillo
  • Tyler Witt, LHP, Claremont
  • Zach Zehner, OF, Cal Poly

Canada

  • Royce Ando, SS, Ontario Blue Jays
  • Matt Ianni, RHP/1B, Ottawa
  • Josh Naylor, OF, St. Joan of Arc C.S.S.
  • Demi Orimoloye, OF, St. Matthew
  • Mike Soroka, RHP, Bishop Carroll

Colorado

  • Wyatt Cross, C, Legacy
  • Turner Kinkaid, C/2B, Pine Creek
  • Tucker Klein, 2B/RHP, Pine Creek
  • Greg Pickett, OF, Legend
  • Nicholas Shumpert, SS, Highlands Ranch
  • Logan “Kid” Soole, OF/P, Monarch
  • Jordan Stephens, SS, Legend
  • Landon Urban, RHP/OF, Mullen
  • Tanner Wilkey, RHP/1B, Longmont

Connecticut

  • Marcus Espinal, SS, Imaculate
  • Brandon Ginnetti, RHP/1B, Hamden Hall
  • Alex Lapolice, OF, New Canaan
  • Ronnie Rossomando, RHP, Bunnell
  • Zachary Smith, C/RHP, New Canaan
  • Michael Varga, C/OF, Edwin O Smith
  • Simon Whiteman, SS, Fairfield College Preparatory

Delaware

  • Jason Bilous, OF/RHP, Caravel Academy
  • Aaron Coates, LHP/OF, Glasgow
  • Brennan McAllister, C/OF, Middletown
  • Kyle Hinton, SS/RHP, Salesianum

Florida

  • Ramon Alejo, SS, Boone
  • Logan Allen, LHP, IMG
  • Jake Anchia, C, Archbishop Edward McCarthy
  • Benjamin Andress, OF, Lakeland Christian
  • Joseph Arce, RHP, Timber Creek
  • Kyle Arjona, RHP, Cape Coral
  • Harrison Bader, OF, Florida
  • Kevin Barbato, OF/C, Palmetto Senior
  • Christopher Barr, OF, Miami
  • Levi Borders, SS/C, South Florida
  • Hunter Bowling, LHP, American Heritage
  • Cody Brickhouse, 3B/RHP, Sarasota
  • Carter Brown, OF, Apopka
  • Davis Brown, RHP, Gulliver
  • Hunter Brown, 3B/RHP, University Christian
  • Troy Brown, LHP, Lakeland Senior
  • Trent Bryan, SS, Miami Beach
  • Jacob Burger, 3B/OF, Christian Brothers
  • Michael Byrne, RHP, Olympia
  • Andrew Cabezas, RHP/IF, Mater Academy
  • Franco Camacho, C/SS, Palm Beach Central
  • Chris Canavan, C, American Heritage
  • Alex Carpenter, RHP, Melbourn Central Catholic
  • Danny Casals, IF, Southwest Miami
  • Frank Chacon, LHP, Miami Killian
  • Christopher Chatfield, OF, Spoto
  • Justin Cohen, C, Riverview
  • Devin Conn, C, Stoneman Douglas
  • Reese Cooley, OF, Chipola
  • Logan Crouse, RHP, Bloomingdale
  • Richard Cruz, RHP, Mater Academy
  • Donnie Dewees, OF, North Florida
  • Michael Diaz, SS/2B, Plant City
  • Dominic DiCaprio, C, Stoneman Douglas
  • Tyler Dietrich, C/OF, Barron Collier
  • Alex Dorso, LHP/OF, Olympia
  • Zac Favre, RHP, Central Florida
  • Eric Feliz, OF, IMG
  • Frankie Fernandez, RHP, American Heritage
  • Chris Flaherty, SS/OF, Weeki Wachee
  • Nick Fortes, C/1B, Deland
  • Lucius Fox, SS, American Heritage
  • Carlos Garmendia, 3B, Stetson
  • Jonah Garrison, SS, Edgewater
  • Chris Gau, RHP/SS, University Christian
  • Justin Gesek, C/1B, The Bolles
  • Zane Gill, RHP/IF, Pensacola-Catholic
  • Isiah Gilliam, OF, Chipola College
  • Austin Gomber, LHP, Florida Atlantic
  • Roman Gonzalez, 3B/SS, American Senior
  • Jordan Gubelman, RHP/3B, Sarasota
  • Lorenzo Hampton, OF/RHP, Monsignor Edward Pace
  • Eric Hanhold, RHP, Florida
  • Jimmy Herget, RHP, South Florida
  • Grant Heyman, OF, Miami
  • Juan Hillman, LHP/OF, Haines City Senior
  • Matt Hodges, OF, Tampa Prep
  • kade Hunkapiler, LHP, Venice Senior
  • Jonathan India, SS, American Heritage-Delray
  • Julian Infante, 3B/RHP, Westminster Christian
  • Todd Isaacs, OF, Palm Beach State
  • Zack Kone, SS, Pine Crest
  • Ryan Lang, RHP, Merritt Island
  • Rollin Layton, RHP, Home School
  • Tyler Levin, OF, Oxbridge Academy
  • Desmond Lindsay, 1B/3B, Out-Of-Door Academy
  • Deacon Liput, SS, Oviedo
  • Brandon Lopez, SS, Miami
  • Jackson Lueck, C/OF, Orangewood Christian
  • Keshawn Lynch, SS, Haines City Senior
  • Sean Malynn, C/OF, Royal Palm Beach
  • Octavio Marin, LHP, Terra Environmental Institute
  • Jamal Martin, OF, Florida Stater
  • Richie Martin, SS, Florida
  • Patrick Mazeika, 1B, Stetson
  • Dillon McCullough, LHP/1B, Pine Ridge
  • Seth McGarry, RHP, Florida Atlantic
  • Trenton McGhee, 3B/SS, The Bolles School
  • Ryan McKay, RHP/OF, Viera
  • Triston McKenzie, RHP, Royal Palm Beach
  • Matt Mika, SS, Park Vista
  • Cameron Montgomery, OF, Olympia
  • Juan Carlos Morales, RHP, Wekiva
  • Myles Moran, 3B/C, American Heritage Plantation
  • Ryan Mountcastle, OF, Hagerty
  • Edwin Muniz, C, Melbourne
  • Corbin Olmstead, RHP/IF, North Florida
  • Jared Padgett, LHP/OF, Graceville
  • Jose Padron, RHP, Miami Jackson
  • Ivan Palaez, LHP, Miami
  • Manny Pantaleon, OF/1B, JP Taravella
  • Joshua Parker, RHP, Pope John Paul li
  • Tyrone Perry, 1B/RHP, Avon Park
  • Daniel Reyes, OF, Mater Academy Charter
  • Kyle Richards, OF, Florida Southern
  • Edwin Rios, 2B/SS, Florida International
  • Erik Rivera, OF/3B, Home School
  • Brendan Rodgers, SS, Lake Mary
  • Rock Rucker, OF/LHP, Seminole State
  • Cole Sands, RHP, North Florida Christian
  • Brandon Sanger , OF, Florida Atlantic
  • Yasser Santana, SS/2B, TERRA Environmental Research Institute
  • Bryan Scheker, OF, Montverde Academy
  • Jacob Silvberstein, OF, Seminole
  • Luis Silverio, OF, Palm Beach State
  • Brady Singer, RHP, Tavares
  • Austin Smith, RHP, Park Vista
  • DJ Stewart, OF, Florida State
  • Andrew Suarez, LHP, Miami
  • Nick Swan, LHP/OF, West Orange
  • Thomas Szapucki, LHP/OF, Dwyer
  • David Thompson, OF, Miami
  • Francisco Toro, 2B, Osceola
  • Kyle Tucker, OF, HB Plant
  • Yomar Valentin, SS, Montverde Academy
  • David Villar, 3B, American Heritage
  • Hunter Whitman, LHP/OF, William T Dwyer
  • Jameis Winston, OF, Florida State
  • Jacob Woodford, RHP/3B, Plant
  • Garrett Zech, OF, Naples

Georgia

  • Chandler Adams, 1B/LHP, Woodstock
  • Addison Albright, LHP, West Forsyth
  • Kyle Anderson, LHP/1B, Evans
  • Matthew Anderson, C, Evans
  • Joseph Arce, RHP, Timber Creek
  • Spencer Ashley, RHP, Cherokee
  • Jalen Atterbury, RHP, Columbia
  • Craig Barry, OF, Valdosta HS
  • Joey Bart , C/1B, Buford
  • Connor Bennett, RHP, Buford
  • Briggs Benson, C, Tift County
  • Travis Bergen, LHP, Kennesaw State
  • John Michael Boswell, C, Paideia
  • Trevor Brown, SS, Parkview
  • Cole Buffington, C/3B/RHP, Kennesaw Mountain
  • Nick Bush, LHP/OF, Lee County
  • Daz Cameron, OF, Eagle’s Landing Christian Academy
  • John Castro, 1B, Blessed Trinity Catholic
  • David Chabut, SS, Loganville
  • Chris Cullen, IF, West Forsyth
  • Hunter Davis, RHP/1B, The Westminster Schools
  • Tristin English, RHP, Pike County
  • Dawson Ewers, OF/RHP, Creekview
  • Bobby Gauvreau, RHP/OF, Sprayberry
  • Bakari Gayle, OF/SS/RHP, Redan
  • Andrew Giles, C, Dominion Christian
  • Isiah Gilliam, 1B, Parkview
  • Ethan Gillis, LHP, White Water
  • David Gonzalez, RHP, Georgia
  • Matt Gonzalez, SS, Georgia Tech
  • Denzell Gowdy, 3B/RHP, Worth County
  • Bradley Harmon, 3B, Fayette County
  • Bryant Harris, OF, Luella
  • Randal Heller, OF/RHP, Lassiter
  • Blake Helton, SS, Northgate
  • Lucas Herbert, C, Milton
  • Lincoln Hewett, OF/1B, North Hall
  • Jordan Hillyer, RHP, Kennesaw State
  • Jonathan Hughes, RHP/OF, Flowery Branch
  • Jeremy Johnson, OF, Suwanee
  • Alonzo Jones, SS, Columbus
  • Jahmai Jones, SS, Weslyan
  • Alex Liquori, OF, Kennesaw State
  • Sean McLaughlin, RHP, Georgia
  • Josh McNeal, OF, Valdosta
  • Jalen Miller, SS, Riverwood
  • DJ Neal, OF, Stephenson
  • Matt Olson, RHP/1B, Whitefield Academy
  • Kyle Parks, OF/RHP, Rabun Gap
  • JD Paul, RHP, Wayne County
  • Austin Pharr, 3B/OF, Cherokee
  • Isaac Phillips, OF, Mt Paran Christian
  • David Posas, SS/3B, Valdosta
  • Reggie Pruitt, OF/MIF, North Cobb Christian
  • Cornelius Randolph, 3B, Griffin
  • Jabari Richards, OF/LHP, Whitewater
  • Matt Rose, 3B/RHP, Georgia State
  • David Santos, MIF, IMG Academy
  • Jordan Scott, 2B/SS, Salem
  • Cal Simmons, SS, Kennesaw State
  • Chad Smith, OF/LHP, South Gwinnett
  • Daniel Spingola, OF, Georgia Tech
  • Tyler Stephenson, C, Kennesaw Mountain
  • Kevin Strohschein, OF/RHP, George Walton Academy
  • LJ Talley, SS/3B, Charlton County
  • Gabriel Tillman, OF/3B, South Gwinnett
  • Shane Tucker, RHP/SS, Union Grove
  • Eriq White, OF/SS, Shiloh
  • Connor Wilson, 3B/RHP, Northgate
  • Jeremiah Woods, RHP, Whitewater

Hawaii

  • Carlos Martinez, OF, Hawaii
  • Shawn Miyashiro, 2B/SS, Kaiser
  • Noah Shackles, C, Mid-Pacific Institute

Idaho

  • Ryan Beard, 1B/LHP, Rocky Mountain
  • Ryan Hunt, RHP, Post Falls
  • Matt Roll, RHP/OF, Rocky Mountain

Illinois

  • Cole Bellair, RHP, Lockport Township East
  • Chris Botsoe, OF/RHP, Hinsdale Central
  • Willie Bourbon, 3B, Stevenson
  • Malik Carpenter, 1B/OF, Mount Carmel
  • Cole Daily, SS, Sacred Heart Griffin
  • Satchel Daleo, SS/2B, Rockford Christian
  • Nick Dalesandro, C, Joliet Catholic Academy
  • Charlie Donovan, SS/2B, Hinsdale South
  • Kevin Duchene, LHP, Illinois
  • Ryan Fish, RHP/OF, Oak Park & River Forest
  • Jason Goldstein, C, Illinois
  • Frank Greco, 3B/RHP, St Lawrence
  • Tyler Halas, RHP/OF, St. Rita
  • Tyler Jay, LHP, IllinoisBryan
  • Trent Johnson, RHP, Matamora
  • Brandon Krennrich, C/RHP, Johnsburg
  • Jeremy Orbik, RHP/3B, Homewood-Flossmoor
  • Kyle Ostrowski, LHP, Lincoln-Way North
  • Ryan Perez, BHP, Judson
  • Michael Piotrowski, OF, Prospect
  • Jaron Robinson, SS, Mendota
  • Ryan Sargent, OF/RHP, Harry D Jacobs
  • Adnan Sator, RHP/1B, Notre Dame College Prep
  • Ethan Skender, SS, Metamora Township
  • Chase Slota, RHP/1B, Lakes Community
  • Joshua Stowers, OF, Mt. Carmel
  • Jason Sullivan, SS/RHP, St. Francis

Indiana

  • Chris Ayers, OF/RHP, Westfield
  • Ashe Brenton-Russell, RHP, Cathedral
  • Noah Burkholder, RHP/OF, Crown Point
  • Brady Cherry, 3B/C, Lapel
  • Dillin Diehm, 1B/3B, Garrett
  • Bryan Hoeing, RHP, Batesville
  • Grant Inman, RHP/SS, FW Carroll
  • Kyle Johnson, RHP/OF, Purdue
  • Scott Kapers, SS/RHP, Mount Carmel
  • Jake Kelzer, RHP, Indiana
  • Devin Mann, SS/OF, Columbus North
  • Luke Miller, OF, Cowan
  • Jarrett Montgomery, RHP, Lawrence Central
  • Jordan Myrow, OF, Notre Dame
  • Jordan Poore, LHP, Muncie Central
  • Ashe Russell, RHP, Cathedral
  • Reid Schaller, RHP/OF, Labanon Senior
  • Grant Sloan, 3B/RHP, Zionsville
  • Jason Sullivan, SS/RHP, St Francis
  • Nolan Watson, RHP/3B, Lawrence North
  • Jesse Wilkening, C, Hanover Central

Iowa

  • Cole Baker, RHP/1B, Dallas Center-Grimes Community
  • Trey Beckman, OF, Prairie
  • Zachary Daniels, SS/RHP, John F Kennedy
  • Drew Denkinger, RHP/OF, Valley
  • Luke Farley, OF/1B, Waterloo Columbus
  • Matt Flummerfelt, SS/RHP, Ames
  • Bo Greenlee, LHP/1B, Waverly-Shellrock
  • Blake Hickman, RHP/C, Iowa
  • Samuel Kornstad, LHP, ADM Senior
  • Lucas Larson, SS, Thomas Jefferson

Kansas

  • Noah Croft, C, St. Thomas Aquinas
  • Hayden Edwards, RHP, Kansas
  • Matt Fultz, C, Kansas State
  • Tyler Garrison, C, Mill Valley
  • Cody Gunter, 3B, Kansas State
  • Garrett Hutson, SS/RHP, Augusta
  • Greyson Jenista, 3B/RHP/1B, De Soto
  • Andrew Marquardt, RHP/OF, Rockhurst
  • Tommy Mirabelli, 2B, Kansas

Kentucky

  • Zach Allen, 1B, South Laurel
  • Jacob Barnwell, C, Boyd County
  • Blake Carpenter, LHP/1B, Warren East
  • Ethan Cleary, RHP/OF, North Oldham
  • Kyle Cody, RHP, Kentucky
  • Ryne Combs, LHP, Kentucky
  • Alex Daniel, RHP/OF, Lafayet
  • Jordan Fucci, 1B, Tate’s Creek
  • Kyle Funkhouser, RHP, Louisville
  • Joe Gaines, SS/2B, South Laurel
  • Eamon Hannan, SS/RHP, Graves County
  • Zach Hurley, RHP/OF, North Laurel
  • Daniel Little, SS, Lexington Catholic
  • Maxx Mahon, RHP/1B, West Jessamine
  • Logan Mallory, RHP/1B, North Laurel
  • Ethan Maxey, C, North Laurel
  • Roman Millem, SS/RHP/OF, North Oldham
  • Chase Mullins, LHP, Kentucky
  • Seth Murphy, RHP/SS, Garrard County
  • Daniel Neal, SS/OF/RHP, South Laurel
  • Zeke Pinkham, C, Elizabethtown
  • Matt Pope, RHP, Kentucky
  • Cameron Shyrock, RHP, South Warren
  • Jacob Sutton, C, Bowling Green HS
  • Riley Thompson, RHP, Christian Academy
  • Alex Wright, C, Warren East

Louisiana

  • Tristan Babin, LHP, East Ascension
  • Bryant Bowen, C/1B, Captain Shreve
  • Brennan Breaux, OF/LHP. St. Thomas More
  • Kale Breaux, LHP, Sulpher
  • Alex Bregman, 2B, Louisiana State
  • Chris Chinea, C/3B, Louisiana State
  • Jake Cochran, 2B/OF, Sam Houston
  • Chase Cockrell, 3B/RHP, Oak Grove
  • Braden Comeaux, SS, Alfred M Barbe
  • Caden Doga, SS. Ruston
  • Joseph Domingue, OF, Albany
  • Dayton Dugas, OF, Sam Houston
  • Carlo Graffeo, RHP, St. Paul’s
  • Kolton Kendrick, 1B/RHP, Loranger
  • Lenni Kunert, SS, Live Oak
  • Nick Lee, RHP/IF, South Beauragard
  • O’Neal Lochridge, SS, St. Thomas More
  • Wyatt Martin, RHP/2B, Oak Grove
  • Hunter Newman, RHP, Louisiana State
  • Dylon Poncho, SS/RHP, Kinder
  • Simon Prevot, OF, Catholic
  • Austin Reich, RHP, Livonia
  • Christopher Reid, SS, St. Michael The Archangel
  • Hunter Roig, 3B, Mandeville
  • Michael Sewald, RHP, Louisiana State-Eunice
  • Andrew Stevenson, OF, Louisiana State
  • Blake Trahan, SS, Louisiana-Lafayette

Maine

  • Ryan McKenna, OF, St Thomas Aquinas

Maryland

  • Danny Blair, OF/LHP, Gilman
  • Jose Cuas, SS, Maryland
  • Jake Drossner, LHP, Maryland
  • Jason King, OF, Gilman
  • AJ Lee, SS/RHP, St John’s College HS
  • Jordan Menfee, RHP/OF, Archbiship Curley
  • Cody Morris, RHP, Reservoir
  • Jared Price, RHP, Maryland
  • Luke Schaffer, 3B, John Carroll

Massachusetts

  • Austin Batchelor, RHP, Malden Catholic
  • Ryan January, C, Swampscott
  • Andrew Noviello, SS, Bridgewater-Raynham
  • Tim Salvadore, RHP/1B, Phillips Academy
  • Andy Savard, C, Tyngborough
  • Christopher Shaw, 1B, Boston College
  • John Simourian, C/2B, Phillips Academy
  • Ryan Spurr, 2B, St John’s Preparatory

Michigan

  • Justin Alleman, RHP, Michigan State
  • Nick Azar, SS, University Liggett
  • Gabe Berman, RHP, Western Michigan
  • Jacob Cronenworth, UT, Michigan
  • Cam Gibson, OF, Michigan State
  • Collin Goslin, LHP, Devine Child
  • Nate Grys, OF/SS, Bishop Foley
  • Marquis Harper, SS, Grosse Pointe North
  • Kurt Hoekstra, 2B/SS, Western Michigan
  • Evan Hill, LHP, Michigan
  • Tanner Kaplan, C, Traverse City St Francis
  • Evan Kratt, C/1B, Richmond
  • Travis Maezes, 3B, Michigan
  • Riley McCauley, SS/RHP, Sterling Heights Stevenson
  • Dillon McInerney, RHP, Richmond
  • Nick Plummer, OF, Brother Rice
  • Jake Schmidt, RHP/1B/OF, Richmond
  • Tyler Schmidt, LHP/OF, Croswell-Lexington
  • Chandler Sedat, RHP, West Bloomfield
  • Connor Smith, SS, H.H. Dow
  • Josh Smith, LHP, Saline
  • Brett Sunde, C, Western Michigan
  • Jacob Vander Wal, OF, Grand Rapids Catholic
  • Grant Wolfram, LHP/1B, Hamilton
  • Alex Zielinski, LHP, Brighton

Minnesota

  • Ty Buck, IF, Red Wing
  • Ty Denzer, SS/OF, Chanhassen
  • Garrett Harrison, LHP, St. Cloud St
  • Jake Lynn, RHP/3B, Aitken
  • Nick Morreale, C, St Thomas Academy
  • Riley Thompson, OF/RHP, Owatonna
  • Camden Traetow, C, Burnsville

Mississippi

  • Luke Alexander, MIF/RHP, Belmont
  • Brady Bramlett, RHP, Mississippi
  • Marcus Buckley, OF, Ocean Springs
  • Hill Garbo, LHP/OF, Madison Central
  • Daniel Garner, C, Mississippi State
  • Cole Gray, RHP, Lamar
  • Kyle Hann, 2B, Mississippi State
  • Noah Hughes, RHP, Jackson Prep
  • Konnor Pilkington, LHP/IF, East Central
  • Austin Riley, RHP/3B, Desoto Central
  • Carr Young, SS/RHP, Parklane Academy

Missouri

  • Michael Bruhin, LHP/OF, Parkway
  • Corey Chambliss, OF/2B, Oakville
  • Eric Cheray, C, Missouri State
  • Storme Cooper, SS/2B, Timberland
  • Marquide Doherty, OF, Winnetonka
  • Jeremy Eierman, SS, Warsaw
  • Jon Harris, RHP, Missouri State
  • Taylor Highfill, 1B, Northeast Vernon County
  • John Howard, RHP/SS, Clayton
  • Clint Jennings, SS/OF, Lee’s Summit
  • Ryan Kayhill, OF, Lee’s Summit West
  • Ryan Mantle, 3B, Linn
  • Luke Matheny, RHP, Westminster Christian Academy
  • Tate Matheny, OF, Missouri State
  • Clayton McGinness, RHP/SS, Savannah R3
  • Blake Moore, C/OF, Liberty North
  • Ian Nelson, SS/2B, Timberland
  • Alec Rash, RHP, Missouri
  • Joshua Scribner, C/RHP, Raymore-Peculiar
  • Brian Sharp, C/RHP, Liberty North
  • Jon Marc Shelly, RHP, Mississippi State
  • Justin Tallman, RHP, Quincy Notre Dame
  • Matthew Vierling, OF/RHP, CBC
  • Logan Wiley, RHP/OF, Kickapoo

Montana

  • Bryan Mitchell, SS/OF, Billings Senior

Nebraska

  • Jason Allberry, 3B/RHP, Creighton Prep
  • Alec Bohm, 3B, Roncalli Catholic
  • Jake Kistaitis, Millard West
  • Jefferey O’Doherty, RHP, Creighton Prep

Nevada

  • Phil Bickford, RHP, CC of Southern Nevada
  • Austin Byler, 1B, Nevada
  • Tommy Dolan, RHP/1B, Incline
  • Cadyn Greiner, SS, Bishop Gorman
  • Nolan Kingham, RHP, Sierra Vista
  • Braden Torres, LHP, Nevada-Las Vegas

New Hampshire

New Jersey

  • Jason Applegate, RHP, The Hun
  • Dennis Brady, 3B, Buena Regional
  • Nicholas Browne, OF/1B, Bishop Eustace Prep
  • Steven Cahill, RHP/MIF, Hammonton
  • Dominic D’Alessandro, C/RHP/3B, Glassboro
  • Stephen Debellis, SS/3B/2B, Bishop Eustace Prep
  • DeAngelo Descorbeth, 1B/3B, Bergen Catholic
  • Joseph Dinizio, RHP/1B, Middlesex
  • Eric Feliz, OF, IMG Academy
  • Ethan Frohman, LHP, Governor Livingston
  • Cam Fuoti, SS/RHP, Summit
  • Marc Galvan, RHP, Manasquan
  • Tyler Kay, OF, Colts Neck
  • Matthew Kooker, SS/RHP, The Hun
  • Siddharth Kumar, 1B, West Windsor-Plainsboro North
  • Jaylin Martinez, OF, Paramus
  • Nazier McIlwain, 1B/OF, St Mary’s
  • Jonathan Meola, SS, Toms River East
  • John Murphy, RHP, Gloucester Catholic
  • Storm Parish, RHP, Immaculata
  • Adam Rapp, C, Northern Burlington
  • Marco Rios, SS/RHP, Buena Regional
  • Peyton Sorrels, SS/OF, Pennsville
  • Jimmy Versage, OF/C, Middle Township
  • Matt Tietz, SS/OF, Rutgers
  • AJ Wright, 2B/OF, Cherry Hill West

New Mexico

  • Caleb McAllister, 1B/RHP, La Cueva
  • Austin Treadwell, 3B/RHP, El Dorado

New York

  • Robin Adames, 3B, James Monroe
  • Michael Amandola, C, North Babylon
  • Matthew Bartnik, LHP/1B, Sachem East
  • Luis Dominguez, 3B, Cardinal Spellman
  • Zachary Genaway, C/RHP. Patchogue-Medford
  • Christopher Hess, LHP, St Joseph By The Sea
  • Zack Kesterson, SS/RHP, Notre Dame Junior Senior
  • Andy Karlan, C, mamaroneck
  • Alex Knoebel, RHP, Nyack Senior
  • Ed Lewicki, RHP, Siena
  • Nolan Long, RHP, Wagner
  • Mariano Rivera Jr, RHP, Iona
  • Wesley Rodriguez, SS, George Washington
  • Garrett Whitley, OF, Niskayuna
  • Daniel Zamora, LHP, Stony Brook

North Carolina

  • Skyler Adams, Ardrey Kell
  • Skye Bolt, OF, North Carolina
  • Matt Bridges, RHP, Crest
  • Ryan Clark, RHP, UNC Greensboro
  • Michael Curry, C/RHP, Murphy
  • Jaylin Davis, OF, Appalachian State
  • Jordan Greene, 2B/SS, Charlotte Country Day
  • Josh Hiatt, IF, RHP, Providence HS
  • Eric Jenkins, OF, West Columbus
  • Eric Jones, C/3B, South Mecklenburg
  • Landon Lassiter, SS, North Carolina
  • Xavier Legrant, SS/2B, Phillip O Berry Academy
  • Tyler Manez, LHP, Elon
  • Tanner Mann, OF, Olympic
  • James Marvel, RHP, Duke
  • Michael Matuella, RHP, Duke
  • Mark McCoy, LHP, Wake Forest
  • Tyson Messer, RHP, Harnett Central
  • Benton Moss, RHP, North Carolina
  • Cedric Mullins, OF, Campbell
  • Cal Releigh, C, Smoky Mountain
  • Zach Remillard, 3B, Coastal Carolina
  • Trent Thornton, RHP, North Carolina
  • Cobie Vance, SS, Pine Forest
  • Max Wotell, LHP, Marvin Ridge
  • Levi Wright, C, North Henderson

North Dakota

  • Parker Harm, LHP/OF, Mandan
  • Ty Oakland, OF, Bismarck

Ohio

  • Austin (DJ) Allinger, RHP, Lakota West
  • Andrew Almquist, OF/RHP, Lakota East
  • Sam Bordner, RHP/1B, Bloom Carroll
  • Ashton Budzinski, 3B, Medina
  • Chandler Day, RHP, Watkins Memorial
  • Ryan Falls, LHP, Notre Dame Cathedral Latin
  • Ryan Feltner, RHP/3B, Walsh Jesuit
  • Justice Griebel, OF/RHP, Olentangy Liberty
  • Ian Happ, 2B, Cincinati
  • Sam Hauer, C, Elder
  • Austin Havecost, RHP, Medina
  • Colin Hawk, IF, Cincinnati
  • Alex Holderbach, SS, Badin
  • Josh Hollander, SS/2B, Moeller
  • Andrew Huser, RHP/OF, Lakota West
  • Rodney Hutchison, RHP/C, Mason
  • Marques Inman, 1B/3B, Elyria
  • Jeremiah Johnson, 1B/OF, Lakota West
  • Tyler Krabbe, C/RHP, William Mason
  • TJ Lake, OF/C, Toledo St John’s Jesuit
  • John Malott, OF, Milford
  • Riley Minorik, SS, Walsh Jesuit
  • Gabe Morris, RHP/3B, Newark Catholic
  • Cole Murphy, 1B, Walnut Hills
  • Reed Norris, 3B/1B/RHP, Heath
  • Kyle Slack, RHP, Toledo
  • Bryan Soth, 1B, Arch Bishop Moeller
  • Joe Vranesic, RHP/OF, Moeller
  • DJ Wilson, OF, Canton South
  • Zarley Zalewski, OF, Kent State

Oklahoma

  • Blake Brewster, OF/LHP, Moore
  • Zackery Bycko, C/3B, Edmond-Santa Fe
  • Sean Dixon, OF, Norman
  • Anthony Hermelyn, C, Oklahoma
  • Tony Horn, RHP/OF, Muskogee
  • Riley Keizor, C, Verdigris
  • Jake Martin, OF, Santa Fe
  • Joshua Matelsky, 3B/OF, Putnam City North
  • Keegan Meyn, OF/RHP, Yukon
  • Kevin Orr, C/RHP, Santa Fe
  • Chris Shaw, C, Oklahoma
  • Colin Simpson, C, Edmond Memorial
  • Hunter Southerland, C, Westmoore
  • Kyle Tyler, 1B/RHP, Westmoore
  • Corey Zangari, RHP/3B, Carl Albert

Oregon

  • Jacob Bennett, RHP, Tualatin
  • Giovanni Brusa, OF, Pacific
  • Garrett Cleavinger, LHP, Oregon
  • Josh Graham, C/RHP, Oregon
  • Anders Green, SS, North Salem
  • Scott Heineman, 3B/RHP, Oregon
  • Cole Irvin, LHP, Oregon
  • Parker Kelly, IF/OF, Westview
  • Dylan Lavelle, 3B, Oregon State
  • Karsen Lindell, RHP West Linn
  • Andrew Moore, RHP, Oregon State
  • Mitchell Tolman, 3B, Oregon

Pennsylvania

  • John Aiello, RHP/IF, Germantown Academy
  • Kyle Arganbright, RHP, York Central
  • Jake Artz, OF, Central Dauphin
  • Kevin Barron, 1B/OF, Hatboro-Horsham
  • Travis Blankenhorn, SS, Pottsville
  • Willie Burger, C/1B, Lancaster Catholic
  • Ryan Calhoun, C/OF, Germantown Academy
  • Charlie Concannon, 3B, Bayard Rustin
  • Jason Costa, C, State College HS
  • Dylan Cyphert, LHP/OF, Cranberry
  • Kyle Datres, SS, Williamsport
  • Ryan DeWalt, RHP/OF, Germantown Academy
  • Patrick Doudican, LHP/OF, Neumann Goretti
  • Luke Emling, RHP, Villanova
  • Jonathan Evangelist, SS, Archbishop Carroll
  • Ryan Fuscaldo, OF/MIF, The Havorford School
  • Jimmy Herron, OF, La Salle
  • Connor Higgins, LHP, Parkland
  • Culver Hughes, RHP, Westchester East
  • Ryan Karstetter, SS, State College HS
  • Brett Kinneman, OF/LHP, West York
  • Connor Klemann, IF, Spring-Ford
  • Brandon Kulp, LHP, Lehigh
  • Tommy Marrollo, OF/C, Downingtown East Campus
  • Jon Mayer, C, Bucknell
  • Jake McCarthy, OF, Scranton
  • John McGinley, RHP/MIF, Altoona
  • Jared Melone, 1B/RHP, North Penn
  • Eli Nabholz, RHP, Pottsville
  • Mike Nikorak, RHP/OF, Stroudsburg
  • Ashton Raines, RHP/3B, Strath Haven
  • Franklin Ramirez, OF, Berks Catholic
  • Ty Reginelli, 2B, Mars Area
  • Jeffrey Shanfeldt, C, Grant Valley
  • Ryan Sloniger, C, Punxsatawney
  • Eric Small, C/1B, Downington West Campus
  • Jimmy Webb, OF, Loyalsock Township
  • Zach Wielgus, LHP, William Penn Charter
  • Curt Yenchik, C, Crestwood

Puerto Rico

  • Joshua Colon, RHP, Colegio Bautista Carolina
  • Glen Diaz, OF, Colegio La Salle
  • Gabriel Garcia, SS/C, Montverde Academy
  • Jesus Jimenez DIaz, C/1B, Rafael Lopez Landron

Rhode Island

  • Kyle Wilcox, RHP, Bryant

South Carolina

  • Kep Brown, OF, Wando
  • Matthew Crownover, LHP, Clemson
  • Steven Duggar, OF, Clemson
  • Tyler Fuhr, RHP/1B, Pendleton
  • TJ Hopkins, OF, Summerville
  • Tyler Krieger, SS/3B, Clemson
  • Dalton Pate, 1B/RHP, Hanahan
  • Ryan Ripken, 1B, South Carolina
  • Clate Schmidt, RHP, Clemson
  • Max Schrock, 2B, South Carolina
  • Logan “LT” Tolbert, SS, Mauldin
  • Carl Wise, 1B, College of Charleston
  • Jack Wynkoop, LHP, South Carolina

Tennessee

  • Trysten Barlow, LHP, Dyer County
  • Davis Baty, C, St. Georges
  • Blake Benefield, 3B, Siegel
  • Connell Boyle. C/OF, Science Hill
  • Walker Buehler, RHP, Vanderbilt
  • Connor Cameron, OF, Bearden
  • Bryce Denton, 3B/OF, Ravenwood
  • Matthew Dudas, C/OF, Ravenwood
  • Donny Everett, Clarksville
  • Tyler Ferguson, RHP, Vanderbilt
  • Carson Fulmer, RHP, Vanderbilt
  • Vincent Jackson, OF, Tennessee
  • Andrew Lee, RHP/1B, Tennessee
  • Wyat Maxwell, Franklin Road Academy
  • Will Neely, RHP, Hardin Valley
  • Drake Owenby, LHP, Tennessee
  • AJ Simcox, SS, Tennessee
  • Heath Slatton, RHP, Middle Tennessee
  • Christian Stewart, OF, Tennessee
  • Dansby Swanson, SS, Vanderbilt
  • Xavier Turner, 3B, Vanderbilt
  • Rhett Wiseman, OF, Vanderbilt
  • Grady Wright, 1B/3B, Lincoln County
  • Robbie Young, 1B/LHP, Davidson Academy

Texas

  • Christopher Adams, C, Smithson Valley
  • Troy Alexander, OF, Ridgepoint
  • Cody Allen, SS/RHP, Smithson Valley
  • Jacob Almendarez, OF/2B, Pearland
  • Nick Anderson, OF, Kempner
  • Chris Andritsos, RHP/IF, Woodlands
  • Brock Anglin, RHP, Episcopal School of Dallas
  • Bryan Arias, SS, Marshall
  • David (DJ) Atkinson, 3B, Vista Ridge
  • Luken Baker, RHP, Oak Ridge
  • Jarod Bayless, RHP, Pleasant Grove
  • Jake Bedevian, RHP, Westbury Christian
  • Evian Benjamin, OF, Epsicopal
  • Connor Berry, RHP, Kempner
  • Preston Betz, RHP/SS, Plano West
  • Nolan Bond, RHP, Klein Oak
  • Beau Burrows, RHP/1B, Weatherford
  • Leon Byrd, SS, Rice
  • Jordan Cannon, C/RHP, Centerville
  • Trenton Clark, 1B/OF, Richland
  • Kody Clemens, SS/2B, Memorial
  • Payton Coffman, RHP/1B, Abilene
  • Eric Cole, OF/RHP, Southlake Carroll
  • Maddux Conger, RHP, Stephenville
  • Gabe Constantine, LHP, McKinney North
  • Austin Contreras, 3B, Arlington Heights Fort Worth
  • Randy Crevier, OF/RHP, Weatherford
  • Dalton Croft, SS/RHP, Vidor
  • Chris Cunningham, C, Second Baptist
  • Justin Danzer, C, Tatum
  • Drew Davis, RHP, Southlake Carroll
  • Joe Davis, C, James Bowie Austin
  • Will Dawson, 1B, Cy-Fair
  • Angel De La Fuente, 3B, Klein Collins
  • Ryan Deshotel, 1B/RHP, Pearland
  • Dillon Dinges, C, Dulles
  • Matt Ditman, RHP, Rice
  • Doak Dozier, OF, Arlington Heights
  • Dillon Duarte, P, Calallen
  • Jon Duplantier, RHP, Rice
  • Cade Edwards, SS, Second Baptist
  • Brylan Elmore, 2B/OF, Tomball
  • Zach Esquivel, RHP, Clear Creek
  • Robert Evans, RHP, Liberty
  • Andreus Faltesek, RHP, Pearland
  • Cody Farhat, 3B, Plano Senior
  • Jeremy Fernando, 2B, Southlake Carroll
  • Riley Ferrell, RHP, Texas Christian
  • Connor Flanagan, OF/RHP, Smithson Valley
  • Justin Fragale, C/OF, Cinco Ranch
  • Ethan Franklin, RHP/3B, Kountze
  • Parker French, RHP, Texas
  • John Gillett, LHP/1B, Brazos Christian
  • Chris Glover, RHP, McLellan Community College
  • Riley Gossett, RHP, Cypress Ranch
  • Peyton Grassanovits, OF/RHP, Southlake
  • Garrett Gray, C, George Ranch
  • Austin Hale, RHP/OF, North Forney
  • Mitchell Hansen, OF, Plano Sr
  • Brady Harlan, OF, Corsicana
  • Brock Hartson, RHP, UT-San Antonio
  • Ke’Bryan Hayes, 3B/OF, Concordi Lutheran
  • Holden Helmink, RHP, Texas
  • Bobby Henley, OF, Arlington Heights
  • Michael Hickman, C/1B, Seven Lakes
  • Darius Hill, OF, Jesuit College Prep
  • CJ Hinojosa, SS, Texas
  • Ty Hoecker, LHP/1B, Ball
  • Chad Hollingsworth, RHP, Texas
  • William Hollis, 3B, McKinney Boyd
  • Riley Hood, SS/C, Foster
  • Dylan Hutcheson, OF, Rider
  • Jared Irvine, 3B/C/RHP, Dripping Springs
  • Tyler Ivey, RHP, Rockwall-Heath
  • Ben Johnson, OF, Texas
  • Mitchell Johnson, 3B/RHP, Atascocita
  • Ryan Johnson, OF, College Station
  • Anthony Jones, OF, Ridgepoint
  • Daniel Jones, OF, Coppell
  • Jonathan Kastens, LHP/1B, George Ranch
  • Stephen Kolek, RHP, Shepherd
  • Kevin Kopps, RHP/3B, George Ranch
  • Cameron Kremers, LHP/1B, AC Jones
  • Caleb Kyle, OF, Frisco
  • Erikson Lanning, LHP, Marcus
  • Jonathan Law, RHP/3B, J M Hanks
  • Ben Leeper, RHP, Southlake Carroll
  • Ryan Leftwich, SS, Cypress Ranch
  • Jake Lemoine, RHP, Houston
  • Grayson Long, RHP, Texas A&M
  • Ross Lowe, C, Hebron
  • Blake Maddox, C/3B, The Brook Hill
  • Dylan McBain, RHP/OF, Arlington Heights
  • Kevin McCanna, RHP, Rice
  • Satchel McElroy, OF, Clear Creek
  • Ryan Cole McKay, RHP/3B, Spring Branch
  • Dillon Meadows, RHP, Paradise
  • Tristan Metten, SS, Prestonwood Christian Academy
  • AJ Minter, LHP, Texas A&M
  • Aaron Mitchell, OF/RHP, Teague
  • Mathew Montes, OF, Odessa
  • Travis Morland, C/OF, Second Baptist
  • Kyler Murray, SS, Allen
  • Brock Nelson, RHP/1B, McKinney Boyd
  • Jonathan Nicholson, RHP/1B, Abilene Cooper
  • Hayden Nikirk, RHP. Whitesboro
  • Obefuna Obinwa, OF/RHP, Berkner
  • Christopher Paddack, RHP, Cedar Park
  • Jackson Parthasarathy, RHP/3B, Lake Travis
  • Mark Pearson, SS, Abilene
  • Nicholas Perez, RHP/SS, Stephen F. Austin
  • Tyler Pinkston, C, Rockwall-Heath
  • Scott Politz, SS/RHP, St. Andrews Episcopal School
  • Austin Preiss, LHP/1B, La Vernia
  • Daniel Priwin, OF/RHP, Clements
  • Ford Proctor, SS, Monsignor Kelly Catholic
  • Tim Proudfoot, SS, Texas Tech
  • Brandon Provence, RHP, Lucas Lovejoy
  • Cory Raley, SS, Texas A&M
  • Nic Ready, 1B, Jesuit College Prep
  • Kearon Redmon, 2B/OF, Van Alstyne
  • Walker Reese, LHP, Lake Travis
  • Alex Reyes, RHP/SS, El Dorado
  • Coby Roddy, RHP/OF, Little Cypress-Mauriceville
  • Jacob Rodriguez, SS/3B, Klein Collins
  • Devon Roedahl, SS/RHP, Westbrook Senior
  • Pablo Salazar III, IF, Lutheran South Academy
  • Robert Salazar, SS, Birdville
  • Alex Salcido, C, Americas
  • Christian Scherff, RHP/1B, Heritage
  • Tanner Schuetz, SS/OF, Kempner
  • Jason Sellers, C, Fort Bend Elkins
  • Alex Shaver, OF, George Ranch
  • Joseph Shaw, RHP, Dallas Baptist
  • Zachary Shirey, RHP/1B, Home School
  • Ryan Simon, RHP, Round Rock
  • Cody Staab, OF, College Station
  • Tyler Starks, OF, North Mesquite
  • Ty Stubbs, 1B, Fort Bend Christian Academy
  • Christian Thomas, RHP/C, Clear Creek
  • Mitchell Traver, RHP, Texas Christian
  • Luis Trevino, C, Sharyland
  • Josh Van Gelder, 2B, Liberty
  • Drew Van Norman, RHP/1B, Memorial
  • Alejandro Venegas, 3B/RHP, Sharyland
  • Ivan Vera-Gonzalez, 2B, Stoney Point
  • Alex Young, LHP, Texas Christian
  • Lucas Wakamatsu, SS/2B, Keller
  • Jacob Walker, OF, Hallsville
  • Joshua Watson, OF, Martin
  • Luke Watson, 2B/3B, Cypress Ranch
  • Coby Weaver, LHP, Hallsville
  • Sam Wheatley, C/3B, Kingwood
  • Chase Whetsel, OF, Calallen
  • Braden Williams, C, Irving Nimitz
  • Matt Withrow, RHP/1B, Texas Tech
  • AJ Wolin, LHP, Lake Travis
  • Garrett Wolforth, C, Concordia Lutheran
  • Sean Wymer, RHP, Flower Mound
  • Alex Young, LHP, Texas Christian

Utah

  • Dakota Donovan, RHP/3B, Pine View
  • Kody Hall, SS, American Fork
  • Jacob Hannemann, OF, BYU
  • Ryan Hughes, OF, Juan Diego Catholic
  • Kolton Mahoney, RHP, Brigham Young
  • Brady Sargent, C/P, Snow Canyon High School
  • Easton Walker, SS/RHP, Pleasant Grove
  • Connor Williams, RHP/OF, Utah

Vermont

  • Nicholas Butts, RHP/MIF, Manchester
  • Rayne Supple, SS/RHP, Champlain Valley Union
  • Nate Trevillian, RHP, Amherst County

Virginia

  • Jake Allen, C, St. Anne’s-Belfield
  • Kaleb Bowman, RHP, Woodgrove
  • Cody Boydstun, RHP, Thomas Dale
  • Connor Eason, LHP, Hickory
  • Nate Eikhoff, 3B/1B, Patriot
  • Ryan Fowler, IF/OF Mt. Vernon HS
  • Nicholas Grant, RHP, Liberty
  • Nathan Kirby, LHP/OF, Virginia
  • John Laprise, 2B/SS, Virginia
  • James Lavenberg, C, Yorktown
  • Joe McCarthy, OF, Virginia
  • Sam Partee, C/3B, St Christopher’s
  • Ashton Perritt, RHP, Liberty
  • Josh Sborz, RHP, Virginia
  • Christian Tailor, RHP/OF, Flint Hill
  • Nathan Trevillian, RHP, Amherst County
  • Kyri Washington, OF, Longwood
  • Dylan Weiss, SS, Western Albermarle

Washington

  • Braden Bishop, OF, Washington
  • Steven Christen-Zandi, RHP, Kelso
  • Brendan Illies, C/RHP, Puyallup
  • Matthew Mercer, RHP/SS, Timberline
  • Antonio Ortiz, OF/LHP, Timberline
  • Austin Rei, C, Washington
  • Jairus Richards, 3B, Bellarmine Prep
  • Jimmy Sinatro, C, Gonzaga
  • Andrew Sopko, RHP, Gonzaga

West Virginia

  • Mark McKee, RHP/1B, Washington

Wisconsin

  • Mike Bauer, C, Arrowhead
  • Nick Blomgren, C/SS/RHP, Janesville Craig
  • Jack Bredeson, RHP, Arrowhead
  • Mitch Ghelfi, C, UW-Milwaukee
  • Connor Hock, RHP/1B, Bay Port

Wyoming

Tags
Displaying 40 Comments
Add Your Comment
  1. what ajoke says:

    Leaving Chris chinea out ……just shows how reliable this list is

  2. Kevin says:

    Your talking about a draft like 2 and a half years away lol.I’m surprised they have a list at all.

  3. Matt Grabusky says:

    Chinea was one of the top players in the class of 2012, so he deserves to be included on the list. I missed it, but he is on now.

  4. Hello Mr. Grabusky, first I want to thank you for acknowledging my son Shane Nobiensky as a prospect for the 2015 MLB draft. I just came across this yesterday and was excited to see that the hard work the both of us is doing, is starting to be seen. I have a couple of questions if you wish to answer, but if you can not it is understandable. We have done quite abit since this list was published, such as showcases with Baseball Factory and Perfect Game, taking part of the Under Armour All-America pre-season, playing for 18U teams at 15 and being recruited by University of Oregon and a San Diego Padres scout. Many have expressed interest and opinions that he is a highly qualified D1 player and the Padres scout we train with indicated his opinion of possibly being a 1-10 round draft player.
    As the process of scouts seeing and evaluating players and ranking them compared to there piers, highly intrigues me, can you please tell me how Shane came about to making your list of prospects. Such as, was he seen by you or fellow scouts, was he recommended, did you see his promotion video or his player page for Baseball Factory. Was there particular events that had him jump up in front of others to garner this prestigious honor. Basically how did he come to your attention, as I would like to know for my purpose of, am I doing the right things for him, so I can continue it and help him be the prospect many see him as.
    If you choose not to answer, that is fine and we will continue working hard. Both of us thank you for the attention and look forward to up coming lists.
    Thanks again
    Roger
    P.S. When do you expect a new updated list will be done.

  5. Hello Mr. Grabusky, first I want to thank you for acknowledging my son Shane Nobiensky as a prospect for the 2015 MLB draft. I just came across this yesterday and was excited to see that the hard work the both of us is doing, is starting to be seen. I have a couple of questions if you wish to answer, but if you can not it is understandable. We have done quite abit since this list was published, such as showcases with Baseball Factory and Perfect Game, taking part of the Under Armour All-America pre-season, playing for 18U teams at 15 and being recruited by University of Oregon and a San Diego Padres scout. Many have expressed interest and opinions that he is a highly qualified D1 player and the Padres scout we train with indicated his opinion of possibly being a 1-10 round draft player.
    As the process of scouts seeing and evaluating players and ranking them compared to there piers, highly intrigues me, can you please tell me how Shane came about to making your list of prospects. Such as, was he seen by you or fellow scouts, was he recommended, did you see his promotion video or his player page for Baseball Factory. Was there particular events that had him jump up in front of others to garner this prestigious honor. Basically how did he come to your attention, as I would like to know for my purpose of, am I doing the right things for him, so I can continue it and help him be the prospect many see him as.
    If you choose not to answer, that is fine and we will continue working hard. Both of us thank you for the attention and look forward to up coming lists.
    Thanks again
    Roger
    P.S. When do you expect a new updated list will be done.

  6. Kevin says:

    They update the list as new players are made known.This isn’t a ranking or anything just 1 place to find everyone.

    Congratulations on our sons success and hopefully he has much more of it.If he’s as good as you portrayed in that comment i’ll keep a eye open.

  7. Kevin Gallo says:

    Like our loyal commenter Kevin said they list is up stated regularly we don’t have a set schedule. We are looking to see where we heard about your son but we get our information from many sources so narrowing it down is difficult. But I will be out to see your son during season.

  8. Matt Grabusky says:

    Mr. Nobiensky, thanks for your interest in BLF. Players are placed on the follow lists from a number of different sources. I don’t recall for certain how Shane came to our attention, but he has been on the list for quite a while, so my best guess is a scout or coach.

    This list is continuously updated. Rankings for 2015 would be a long way off.

    I just watched Shane’s video on YouTube, he is definitely an interesting player.

  9. Chris Favre says:

    Zac Favre a 6-3 220 lb UCF freshman RHP. Has 17 app in 29 games. 37 KO’s in 30 innings pitched. ERA 1.5 and a B/Avg of 0.137 and a WHIP of 0.76. He dominates RH batters with a 3/4 slot slider at 85 mph that has batters falling all over themselves. His fast ball sits at 89 – 93. He won C-USA player of the week on 3.19.2013, only third pitcher at UCF to accomplish this. (http://www.conferenceusa.com/allaccess/?media=381470) He will only get better with time. Look for him in 2015.

  10. Chris Favre says:

    Here is Zac’s Bio. If he is not on the list Matt then I must be just a proud dad that doesn’t know a thing about baseball…LOL

    2013
    -Allowed no runs in 0.1 innings of relief duty during his collegiate debut vs. No. 17 Florida
    -Struck out two batters and allowed no runs in 1.0 inning of relief duty at Bethune-Cookman (2/27)
    -Helped secure UCF’s, 7-6, victory over Winthrop (3/3) by pitching 5.0 innings out of the bullpen, allowing no runs on one hit with seven strikeouts
    -Tossed 3.0 innings of hitless baseball, earning a win at Jacksonville (3/10)
    -Dominated Florida A&M (3/13) hitters with nine strikeouts and no hits in 3.2 innings to earn the victory
    -Tossed a scoreless inning vs. Columbia (3/16)
    -Surrendered no runs on one hit in 3.1 innings of work to earn the save over Columbia (3/17)
    -Named the C-USA Pitcher of the Week (3/18) after dominating performances against Jacksonville, Florida A&M and Columbia, tossing 8.0 innings, allowing no runs on three hits, while striking out 11 and walking one batter
    -Pitched a flawless 1.2 innings at Jacksonville (3/20)
    -Struck out two in 1.0 inning at UAB (3/23)

    Athletic Accomplishments
    -A right-handed pitcher at Providence High School under head coach Mac Mackiewitz
    -Also lettered on the football team in high school
    -Made the 2012 Louisville Slugger High School All-American(Honarable Mention)
    -2012 Rawlings All-American first team
    -2012 Times Union All-First Coast Team (first team)
    – In senior year, had a record of 8-0 with 80 strikeouts and an ERA of 0.71.
    -Took a no-hitter into the seventh inning against P.K. Yonge before finishing with a complete game two-hitter to aid Providence in the 2012 Region 1-3A final
    -Pitched in the 3A state semifinal contest winning the 3A title

    Thanks

    • KevinRBLF says:

      He’s certainly a kid to follow. I’d like to see him gain a couple ticks on the FB. His slider is a legit weapon I’d say.

      I’m Pretty sure He’ll be on the list. I’ll be sure to see how he does in the upcoming years.

      • Chris Favre says:

        Rooney said he have him throwing 95 by his JR. year. He threw 4 and a third today with 2 hits and 3KO’s against Mississippi. UF on Tuesday.

        Eric Hanhold at UF is listed and here are his stats. 8.47 ERA 2 losses in 7 app 17 IP 28 h 18 r 16 er 11 ko’s b/avg 0.368…Need I say more??/

        Thanks for the comment have a blessed Easter.

        • KevinRBLF says:

          I think your misunderstanding what this list is. This isn’t a list of special names who need more attention then others or something it’s not a ranking it’s just a list of notable names. As guys get mentioned they get added in. Just because Hanhold doesn’t have impressive stats and Zach does doesn’t mean ones more worthy then the other of being on the list. They both happen to be 2015 guys is the only reason they’d be on the list.

  11. Chris Favre says:

    Got it. Thanks for Straightening me out. Did not mean to offend anyone. Zac could have a 35.00 in 3 years.I have just been reading this web site for a while and wanted to make sure u had his info. I know the list will change many times in the next 3 years. Again no offense was intended. Have a happy Easter from 1 baseball nut to another.

    • KevinRBLF says:

      Enjoy your Easter and I hope your son continues to enjoy much succeess. Have a good one buddy and thanks for reading the site.

  12. Matt Grabusky says:

    Chris, every player deserves to have a proud Dad. As Kevin said, a player not being on the list is not meant as anything against him. The list is players we have seen or had brought to our attention in one way or another. You are right, Zac deserves to be on the list, and now he is there.

    Thank you and Happy Easter.

  13. Chris Favre says:

    Thanks Matt and Kevin. Love reading this site…..

  14. Rodriguez says:

    Mr. Grabusky, Thanks for acknowledging my son Jacob Rodriguez as a prospect for the 2015 MLB draft.

  15. Matthew says:

    What is the story on William Hancock making a list like this. He just finished his sophomore year. As his uncle I am proud but curious as to his true potential.
    Thanks.

  16. jimmy says:

    PJ Conlon, USD, should be included on your 2015 list. He was a 1st team Freshmen All American and 1st team All West Coast Conference 2013. He was 9-1 with a 2.16 ERA as a freshmen. PJ ended the season as USD’s Friday night starter. He is better than 95% of the 2015 pitchers that are on your list

  17. Miguel Sano says:

    You left out 2 of the Top 200 from the 2012 draft that chose to go to college. They both have 1st round potential…

    Blake Baxendale C – Univ of Arkansas

    Trey Killian RHP – Univ of Arkansas

  18. niki dugas says:

    Thanks as well for acknowledging my son Dayton Dugas;)

  19. Tom says:

    Brandon Chinea is a 2016 class, not 2015 ! just passing out the info .

  20. Matt Grabusky says:

    Tom, thanks for bringing that to our attention. I got it fixed, Chinea is now on the 2016 list.

  21. Barry h. says:

    Who are some Texas middle infielders from this class that are intriguing?
    Thanks a lot for this list. It is very impessive

  22. Pete Martinez says:

    Thanks for considering my son Jaylin Martinez as a potential 2015 mlb prospect.
    He was very proud to see his name on that list. I just shows when you work hard someone will see you!!

  23. Anonymous says:

    When will this list be updated?

  24. Matt Grabusky says:

    All 3 follow lists (2014, 15, & 16) are being updated next Sunday.

  25. Your Name... says:

    Have they been updated yet?

  26. Andrew says:

    Hey matt, all the list still look the same have there been any updates yet?

  27. Matt Grabusky says:

    I was busier with games this weekend than I anticipated. Updates will start tonight and will be finished by Friday.

  28. Sean says:

    Thanks to the listing of Jared Drayton on the 2015 listing. He is only getting stronger and better. Keep in on the radar. Sure to impress this summer.

  29. Jared Padgett says:

    Hey matt is this list updated??

  30. Matt Grabusky says:

    Jared, the list is conastantly updated, but is in need of one right now. There is a list of about 100 players who need to be added. Everything for 2015 & 16 got a bit behind in the weeks leading up to the draft. Next update should be in a week or so, depending on how much time I am at the field.

  31. Gabe says:

    Hey Mr. Grabusky quick question do MLB scouts look at this list?

Leave a comment

XHTML: You can use these html tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Current ye@r *